Sanoma Pro Oy

Business ID 1970922-0 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

00089 SANOMA
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount30,568.09 EUR61,779.90 EUR55,286.25 EUR141,454.06 EUR90,977.68 EUR
Public buyers46787
Accounting rows47142227182189
Latest observed date15 Sep 202622 Dec 20259 Dec 202428 Dec 202314 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Kasvatuksen Ja Koulutuksen Toimiala, Helsinki229,788.09 EUR403
Opetus- ja kulttuuriministeriö42,790.00 EUR2
Opetushallitus36,450.49 EUR284
Säteilyturvakeskus23,778.89 EUR2
Sivistys- Ja Tulevaisuuspalvelut17,840.66 EUR32
Opetuksen Ja Kasvatuksen Palvelualue7,184.71 EUR17
Järvenpään kaupunki5,399.62 EUR6
Pelastusopisto5,288.82 EUR3
Hyvinvoinnin Palvelualue3,883.41 EUR8
Kasvatustieteet Ja Kulttuuri3,778.75 EUR10
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos2,129.00 EUR10
Tampereen yliopisto594.18 EUR1
Rikosseuraamuslaitos515.09 EUR3
Helsingin kaupunki476.97 EUR5
Forssan kaupunki167.30 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratKirjat, lehdet ja muut painotuotteet147,666.61 EUR274
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut113,132.00 EUR160
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut41,281.43 EUR6
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratKirjat, lehdet ja muut painotuotteet32,891.17 EUR43
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)Ohjelmistot ja aineettomat oikeudet25,933.91 EUR229
Hallinnolliset palvelutPainatukset, ilmoitukset ja markkinointi6,840.00 EUR1
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut3,940.02 EUR24
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat3,204.01 EUR18
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratToimisto- ja koulutarvikkeet1,490.96 EUR9
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto1,374.01 EUR15
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut1,080.00 EUR2
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat840.00 EUR1
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut300.00 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat65.76 EUR1
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutKuljetuspalvelut17.63 EUR2
Hallinnolliset palvelutPosti- ja kuriiripalvelut8.47 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
1 Oct 20252025-030955Contract award notices3438400.00 EUR18411000 22110000 33710000 33712000 33750000 33771100 37525000 38412000 39143112 39510000 39512000 39514100 44617100 33711000
13 Nov 20242024-016654Contract award notices5777960.00 EUR18411000 33750000 39510000 39512000 39514100 22110000 33700000 33711000 38412000 39143112 33712000 33771100 44617100

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Sanoma Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2014-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2019-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2019-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Sanoma Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2014-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2019-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2019-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources