Eficode Oy
Entity details
Main business line
Current address
Pohjoinen Rautatiekatu 2500100 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki
Website
Corporate Income Tax Assessments
Public Procurement Accounting
Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.
Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
| Indicator | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Observed procurement accounting amount | 4,669,471.59 EUR | 5,865,533.74 EUR | 4,016,023.22 EUR | 889,586.78 EUR | 792,649.42 EUR |
| Public buyers | 11 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 20 |
| Accounting rows | 239 | 355 | 293 | 118 | 127 |
| Latest observed date | 13 Oct 2026 | 31 Dec 2025 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2022 |
Top public buyers
Totals across all displayed source years
| Public buyer | Observed procurement accounting amount | Accounting rows |
|---|---|---|
| Valtion tieto- ja viestintätekniikkakeskus Valtori | 11,828,740.70 EUR | 538 |
| Maanmittauslaitos | 2,220,860.44 EUR | 126 |
| Liikenne- ja viestintävirasto | 1,189,443.46 EUR | 193 |
| Kansallisarkisto | 220,584.20 EUR | 17 |
| Ruokavirasto | 198,776.64 EUR | 51 |
| Oikeusrekisterikeskus | 171,199.87 EUR | 75 |
| Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos | 75,842.00 EUR | 21 |
| Kaupunginkanslia, Helsinki | 53,606.89 EUR | 18 |
| Maahanmuuttovirasto | 43,668.15 EUR | 20 |
| Väylävirasto | 43,190.40 EUR | 5 |
| Etelä-Suomen aluehallintovirasto | 29,670.00 EUR | 1 |
| Sosiaali- ja terveysalan lupa- ja valvontavirasto | 22,995.50 EUR | 13 |
| Kilpailu- ja kuluttajavirasto | 17,300.00 EUR | 2 |
| Sisäministeriö | 14,980.00 EUR | 5 |
| Suomen ympäristökeskus | 13,905.00 EUR | 4 |
| Sosiaali- ja terveysministeriö | 12,577.00 EUR | 7 |
| Museovirasto | 11,500.00 EUR | 1 |
| Turvallisuus- ja kemikaalivirasto | 9,900.00 EUR | 4 |
| Lääkealan turvallisuus- ja kehittämiskeskus | 9,084.60 EUR | 3 |
| Patentti- ja rekisterihallitus | 6,920.00 EUR | 12 |
Main procurement categories
Totals across all displayed source years
| Category | Product/service group | Observed procurement accounting amount | Accounting rows |
|---|---|---|---|
| ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot) | ICT-palvelut | 8,038,876.67 EUR | 801 |
| ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot) | Ohjelmistot ja aineettomat oikeudet | 7,859,635.66 EUR | 225 |
| Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut | Asiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut | 237,179.13 EUR | 69 |
| Käyttöomaisuushankinnat | Käyttöomaisuushankinnat | 29,770.00 EUR | 3 |
| Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelut | Henkilöstön koulutuspalvelut | 27,930.00 EUR | 8 |
| ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot) | ICT-palvelut | 27,821.29 EUR | 17 |
| Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelut | Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelut | 3,650.00 EUR | 1 |
| Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut | Muut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut | 2,523.00 EUR | 1 |
| Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelut | Kultuuri- ja liikuntapalvelut | 2,000.00 EUR | 1 |
| Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelut | Henkilöstön koulutuspalvelut | 1,200.00 EUR | 1 |
| Alueet ja väylät | Rakenteet | 1,171.00 EUR | 1 |
| Henkilöstöpalvelut | Muut henkilöstöpalvelut | 968.00 EUR | 1 |
| Hallinnolliset palvelut | Muut palvelut | 540.00 EUR | 1 |
| ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot) | Ohjelmistot ja aineettomat oikeudet | 0.00 EUR | 2 |
Public Procurement Award Notices
Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.
| Published | Notice | Type | Source-reported value | CPV codes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | 2026-052969 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 29700000.00 EUR | 72000000 79400000 79000000 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | 2026-042728 | Contract award notices | 150000.00 EUR | 72000000 48000000 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | 2025-032330 | Contract award notices | 400000.00 EUR | 72260000 |
| 1 Oct 2025 | 2025-030946 | Contract award notices | 1770864.00 EUR | 72000000 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 2025-022859 | Contract award notices | 725700.00 EUR | 48000000 72000000 |
| 20 Mar 2025 | 2025-022079 | Contract award notices | 408000.00 EUR | 48000000 72000000 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 2024-018008 | Contract award notices | 6842160.00 EUR | 48000000 72000000 |
| 18 Sep 2024 | 2024-014106 | Contract award notices | 688418.00 EUR | 48000000 72000000 72267000 72590000 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 2024-010698 | Contract award notices | 800000.00 EUR | 48000000 72000000 |
| 6 Jun 2024 | 2024-010233 | Contract award notices | 1200000.00 EUR | 72000000 |
| 29 Feb 2024 | 2024-006199 | Contract award notices | 3000000.00 EUR | 48000000 72000000 |
Financial Statements
No information available for this company in this registry.
Public support and funding
No information available for this company in the connected official sources.
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
Direct accounting consolidation parent
- Tech Consulting Group TCG Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2012-11-30T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2022-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2022-12-31T00:00:00+02:00
Ultimate accounting consolidation parent
- Tech Consulting Group TCG Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2012-11-30T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2022-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2022-12-31T00:00:00+02:00
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.