Fazer Leipomot Oy

Business ID 1972442-0 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

00941 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount16,142.60 EUR35,111.76 EUR56,776.61 EUR114,573.39 EUR43,752.01 EUR
Public buyers22342
Accounting rows88368762848784
Latest observed date8 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos182,173.27 EUR2,219
Konsernipalvelut51,060.17 EUR176
Kasvatuksen Ja Koulutuksen Toimiala, Helsinki18,150.00 EUR96
Lasten, Nuorten Ja Perheiden Palvelut7,721.18 EUR174
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue6,335.05 EUR144
Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki916.70 EUR41

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratElintarvikkeet, juomat ja tupakka182,173.27 EUR2,219
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratElintarvikkeet, juomat ja tupakka63,451.74 EUR389
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut18,150.00 EUR96
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMuut matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelut1,705.36 EUR79
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutKuljetuspalvelut840.00 EUR64
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat36.00 EUR3

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
19 Feb 20262026-041436Contract award notices527901.20 EUR15612500
27 Jul 20252025-027743Contract award notices1917565.00 EUR15000000
7 Feb 20252025-020170Contract award notices2000000.00 EUR15810000
24 Jan 20252025-019556Contract award notices16500000.00 EUR15000000
15 Oct 20242024-015363Contract award notices950000.00 EUR15810000
8 Oct 20242024-015035Contract award notices9900000.00 EUR15810000 15812100

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Oy Karl Fazer Ab · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2006-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Oy Karl Fazer Ab · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2006-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources