Nokia Solutions and Networks Oy

Business ID 2058430-6 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

00045 NOKIA GROUP
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator2025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount32,803.47 EUR39,204.55 EUR37,877.00 EUR46,108.02 EUR
Public buyers1121
Accounting rows4222
Latest observed date1 Sep 202523 Dec 202413 Mar 20231 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Ostot, Käyttöomaisuus83,385.02 EUR3
Tekniikka Ja Luonnontieteet39,204.55 EUR2
Tampereen yliopisto32,803.47 EUR4
Ilmatieteen laitos600.00 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-laitteet67,832.29 EUR5
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto62,462.00 EUR2
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)Ohjelmistot ja aineettomat oikeudet25,098.75 EUR2
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat600.00 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Nokia Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2022-12-31T23:00:00Z to 2023-12-30T23:00:00Z · Validity: 2019-11-22T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Nokia Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2022-12-31T23:00:00Z to 2023-12-30T23:00:00Z · Validity: 2017-11-19T00:00:00Z to current / not stated · Validity: 2021-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2021-12-31T00:00:00Z

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources