Oulun Energia Sähköverkko Oy

Business ID 2080002-1 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

90101 OULU
Municipality Oulu

Website

www.oulunenergia.fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount201,724.57 EUR2,544,766.00 EUR2,545,046.61 EUR2,377,107.95 EUR466,880.05 EUR
Public buyers99121310
Accounting rows2231,2911,3421,270273
Latest observed date6 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Konsernipalvelut4,244,141.80 EUR1,906
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue2,234,992.44 EUR956
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus720,074.97 EUR252
Väylävirasto337,705.76 EUR689
Rikosseuraamuslaitos143,488.73 EUR49
Opetushallitus143,455.84 EUR133
Maahanmuuttovirasto130,284.97 EUR170
Hätäkeskuslaitos86,126.64 EUR57
Etelä-Suomen aluehallintovirasto44,372.50 EUR36
Kansallisarkisto32,912.93 EUR57
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos8,143.01 EUR7
Ilmatieteen laitos4,203.61 EUR44
Digi- ja väestötietovirasto3,185.11 EUR20
Tulli2,283.01 EUR9
Strateginen Ohjaus Ja Järjestäminen153.86 EUR14

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoSähkö ja kaasu5,825,710.19 EUR2,803
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoSähkö ja kaasu1,458,723.97 EUR1,497
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat628,462.89 EUR60
Alueet ja väylätRakenteet170,180.46 EUR5
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoRakennusten ja huoneistojen vuokrat25,012.34 EUR9
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)Ohjelmistot ja aineettomat oikeudet24,247.44 EUR8
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut2,446.96 EUR11
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut438.25 EUR1
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut200.00 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut102.68 EUR4

Public Procurement Award Notices

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Oulun Energia Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2012-12-31T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Oulun kaupunki · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2012-12-31T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources