Mind Energy Oy

Business ID 2116967-3 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

TEKNOBULEVARDI 3-5
01530 VANTAA
Municipality Vantaa

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount14,664,061.38 EUR25,184,613.51 EUR33,456,468.95 EUR33,606,033.13 EUR30,730,008.82 EUR
Public buyers3035363535
Accounting rows6,64611,29010,95610,8658,581
Latest observed date15 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Väylävirasto46,284,522.51 EUR3,308
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus39,734,610.79 EUR6,656
Rikosseuraamuslaitos7,401,140.45 EUR2,209
Konsernipalvelut6,822,264.10 EUR3,535
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue4,540,585.61 EUR2,469
Tukipalvelut3,578,683.09 EUR1,328
Yliopistopalvelut3,319,896.70 EUR176
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue3,293,728.62 EUR1,919
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos2,561,824.71 EUR686
Eduskunta2,268,831.61 EUR101
Ilmatieteen laitos2,052,803.15 EUR4,732
Kasvatustieteet Ja Kulttuuri1,838,251.10 EUR67
Opetushallitus1,564,120.18 EUR1,068
Luonnonvarakeskus1,553,416.64 EUR3,471
Tampereen yliopisto1,505,419.20 EUR97
Tekn. Ja Ymp.toimen Toimiala1,370,878.87 EUR4,779
Ruokavirasto1,271,549.76 EUR242
Kansallisarkisto1,021,528.01 EUR1,037
Hätäkeskuslaitos709,914.47 EUR699
Tulli658,270.61 EUR1,876

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoSähkö ja kaasu111,235,659.91 EUR33,896
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoSähkö ja kaasu25,131,517.80 EUR14,227
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat944,453.83 EUR53
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut159,653.55 EUR3
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat88,974.50 EUR44
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoRakennusten ja huoneistojen vuokrat33,515.95 EUR10
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratVaatteisto30,139.50 EUR2
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratPoltto- ja voiteluaineet19,761.53 EUR1
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut4,280.27 EUR10
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoLämmitys3,351.51 EUR5
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoRakennusten ja huoneistojen vuokrat690.13 EUR2
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut395.77 EUR74
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut170.39 EUR3
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut5.00 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut-1.83 EUR1
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoPuhtaanapito- ja pesulapalvelut-1,264.08 EUR1
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut-10,117.94 EUR5

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
14 Oct 20262026-059391Contract award notices8220218.00 EUR09310000
24 Sep 20262026-057739Contract award notices1614924.00 EUR09310000
20 Sep 20262026-057451Contract award notices4057000.00 EUR09310000
11 Sep 20262026-056819Contract award notices3408000.00 EUR09310000
23 Aug 20262026-055336Contract award notices1085650.00 EUR09310000
17 Jul 20262026-053601Contract award notices732832.00 EUR09310000
10 Jul 20262026-053271Contract award notices2200000.00 EUR09310000
16 Jun 20262026-051619Contract award notices806162.00 EUR09310000
11 Jun 20262026-051246Contract award notices1806309.00 EUR09310000
7 Jun 20262026-050985Contract award notices2931488.00 EUR09310000
28 May 20262026-050125Contract award notices1823000.00 EUR09310000
21 May 20262026-049449Contract award notices3211000.00 EUR09310000
23 Apr 20262026-047228Contract award notices5590000.00 EUR09310000
26 Mar 20262026-044781Contract award noticesNot available09310000
12 Mar 20262026-043318Contract award notices1098416.00 EUR09310000
27 Nov 20252025-034943Contract award notices3834000.00 EUR09310000
28 Oct 20252025-032768Contract award notices15614201.00 EUR09310000
12 Sep 20252025-029808Contract award notices3200000.00 EUR09310000
27 Aug 20252025-028806Contract award notices2735905.00 EUR09310000
12 Aug 20252025-028123Contract award notices1549000.00 EUR09310000
1 Aug 20252025-027857Contract award notices1605000.00 EUR09310000
22 Jul 20252025-027672Contract award notices2218190.00 EUR09310000
8 Jul 20252025-027344Contract award notices2.13 EUR09310000 66600000
3 Jul 20252025-027134Contract award notices1210000.00 EUR09310000
27 Jun 20252025-026883Contract award notices5048000.00 EUR09310000
8 Jun 20252025-025877Contract award notices1224000.00 EUR09310000
23 May 20252025-025124Contract award notices813000.00 EUR09310000
20 May 20252025-024937Contract award notices9030000.00 EUR09310000
2 Apr 20252025-022694Contract award notices6105000.00 EUR09310000
27 Mar 20252025-022431Contract award notices767744.00 EUR09310000
25 Mar 20252025-022277Contract award notices1955345.00 EUR09310000
23 Mar 20252025-022272
Correction
Contract award notices1205000.00 EUR09310000
23 Mar 20252025-022196Contract award notices1510190.00 EUR09310000
16 Mar 20252025-021823Contract award notices2407066.00 EUR09310000
29 Jan 20252025-019747Contract award notices1098302.00 EUR09310000
18 Dec 20242024-018222Contract award notices1300000.00 EUR09310000
28 Nov 20242024-017270Contract award notices8187000.00 EUR09310000
15 Nov 20242024-016755Contract award notices18600000.00 EUR09310000
10 Nov 20242024-016528Contract award notices12208621.00 EUR09310000
20 Aug 20242024-013008Contract award notices8000000.00 EUR09310000
9 Aug 20242024-012679Contract award notices6054000.00 EUR09310000
23 May 20242024-010026Contract award notices67445.00 EUR09310000
25 Feb 20242024-006031
Correction
Contract award notices12806000.00 EUR09310000
21 Jan 20242024-004472Contract award notices15000000.00 EUR09310000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Mind Energy A/S · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2007-06-13T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-01-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Mind Energy A/S · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2007-06-13T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources