Constructor Finland Oy

Business ID 2126926-0 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Sauvonrinne 12
08500 LOHJA
Municipality Lohja

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount264,925.60 EUR813,020.89 EUR1,877,883.83 EUR302,089.00 EUR24,071.71 EUR
Public buyers25552
Accounting rows1540543317
Latest observed date25 Sep 202630 Dec 202531 Dec 202429 Dec 202329 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Museovirasto2,576,047.89 EUR111
Tukipalvelut434,674.19 EUR8
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue109,987.60 EUR4
Kansallisarkisto49,755.00 EUR6
Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki47,964.23 EUR21
Luonnonvarakeskus37,515.64 EUR7
Geologian tutkimuskeskus26,046.48 EUR2

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratKalusteet2,185,807.50 EUR61
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat526,764.00 EUR4
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetEnnakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat248,850.00 EUR1
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut95,189.95 EUR14
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto88,263.24 EUR16
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat47,571.60 EUR10
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut38,437.82 EUR18
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut16,598.32 EUR6
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut8,772.00 EUR13
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut8,175.00 EUR1
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut6,950.00 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut4,867.12 EUR8
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut2,613.60 EUR1
RakentaminenRakennusmateriaali1,299.47 EUR2
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat931.41 EUR1
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut480.00 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut420.00 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
20 Jan 20262026-034438Contract award notices189500.00 EUR51900000 45215140 33192300
3 Oct 20242024-014827Contract award notices207820.00 EUR39131100
20 Mar 20242024-007186Contract award notices255930.00 EUR39131100
20 Mar 20242024-007183Contract award notices671170.00 EUR39131100
25 Feb 20242024-006044Contract award notices400000.00 EUR39000000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • GONVARRI MATERIAL HANDLING AS · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2017-10-05T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2021-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2021-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • GONVARRI MATERIAL HANDLING AS · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-11-04T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2024-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources