Destia Oy

Business ID 2163026-3 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Firdonkatu 2
00520 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Website

www.destia.fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount179,203,020.89 EUR232,956,418.71 EUR192,893,896.77 EUR217,612,067.55 EUR265,380,555.63 EUR
Public buyers5991110
Accounting rows4,7697,0826,2526,8847,432
Latest observed date21 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus673,783,482.76 EUR27,306
Väylävirasto369,898,746.38 EUR3,895
Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki42,700,936.67 EUR732
Järvenpään Vesi450,267.24 EUR167
Järvenpään kaupunki285,371.67 EUR134
Helsingin kaupunki212,305.31 EUR17
Liikenne- ja viestintävirasto201,795.50 EUR32
Kaupunkikehitys199,731.42 EUR71
Konsernipalvelut138,195.76 EUR18
Tekn. Ja Ymp.toimen Toimiala103,552.00 EUR17
Forssan kaupunki33,268.00 EUR8
Rakennettu Ympäristö13,284.00 EUR6
Ilmatieteen laitos12,995.40 EUR5
Maanmittauslaitos5,772.00 EUR1
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue2,600.00 EUR3
Luonnonvarakeskus1,315.00 EUR3
Geologian tutkimuskeskus1,308.97 EUR2
Liikenne- ja viestintäministeriö600.00 EUR1
Opetushallitus431.47 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut590,857,243.06 EUR24,240
Alueet ja väylätRakenteet432,557,050.77 EUR5,523
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat32,332,129.01 EUR490
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut16,356,927.03 EUR1,284
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut6,647,377.67 EUR116
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut3,741,452.97 EUR143
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutMuut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut3,571,239.55 EUR78
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut1,344,137.56 EUR419
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat124,171.60 EUR13
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat103,619.76 EUR47
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut91,115.70 EUR19
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratVaatteisto67,274.33 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratArvo- ja taide-esineet59,330.55 EUR2
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut55,222.58 EUR7
Hallinnolliset palvelutPainatukset, ilmoitukset ja markkinointi52,071.71 EUR4
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut34,263.40 EUR10
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutMuut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut17,115.88 EUR1
Alueet ja väylätMaa- ja vesialueet8,791.24 EUR3
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut7,373.85 EUR2
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut5,396.40 EUR3

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
25 Oct 20262026-060235Contract award notices17800000.00 EUR71000000
16 Oct 20262026-059520Contract award notices8000000.00 EUR50232100
15 Oct 20262026-059422Contract award notices563040.00 EUR90620000
14 Oct 20262026-059385Contract award notices6834600.00 EUR45000000
23 Sep 20262026-057754Contract award notices266000.00 EUR45200000
22 Sep 20262026-057555Contract award noticesEstimated: 10440000.00 EUR71000000
15 Sep 20262026-057118Contract award notices5000000.00 EUR45200000
8 Sep 20262026-056568Contract award notices200000.00 EUR71000000
28 Aug 20262026-055742Contract award notices777500.00 EUR45000000
26 Aug 20262026-055617Contract award notices0.00 EUR73000000
26 Aug 20262026-055489Contract award noticesNot available71000000
17 Aug 20262026-054921Contract award notices369781.00 EUR45200000
4 Aug 20262026-054103Contract award noticesNot available71000000
29 Jul 20262026-053981Contract award notices908297.42 EUR45200000
11 Jul 20262026-053401Contract award noticesNot available71000000 70000000
7 Jul 20262026-053189Contract award noticesNot available71000000
17 Jun 20262026-051684Contract award noticesEstimated: 800000.00 EUR71300000
12 Jun 20262026-051387Contract award notices2762000.00 EUR50230000
12 Jun 20262026-051384Contract award notices2000000.00 EUR50230000
3 Jun 20262026-050637Contract award notices10843540.00 EUR50230000
3 Jun 20262026-050635Contract award notices13283436.00 EUR50230000
3 Jun 20262026-050555Contract award notices15993990.00 EUR50230000
3 Jun 20262026-050552Contract award notices9450000.00 EUR50230000
3 Jun 20262026-050551Contract award notices5850000.00 EUR50230000
3 Jun 20262026-050548Contract award notices12345678.00 EUR50230000
3 Jun 20262026-050546Contract award notices7868070.00 EUR50230000
2 Jun 20262026-050571Contract award notices220478.00 EUR45000000 45200000
31 May 20262026-050326Contract award notices4415161.80 EUR90610000 77310000 90620000
27 May 20262026-049839Contract award noticesNot available71000000 71240000
13 May 20262026-049005Contract award notices2575400.00 EUR45200000
28 Apr 20262026-047612Contract award notices20290.00 EUR71311000 77230000
28 Apr 20262026-047594Contract award notices6695.00 EUR71311000 77230000
19 Apr 20262026-046776Contract award notices92990000.00 EUR45200000
17 Apr 20262026-046610Contract award notices18800.00 EUR71000000
26 Mar 20262026-044756Contract award noticesNot available14210000
10 Mar 20262026-043087Contract award notices5394669.00 EUR45000000
10 Feb 20262026-040443Contract award notices2786030.00 EUR50230000
10 Feb 20262026-040429Contract award notices1774950.00 EUR90000000
21 Jan 20262026-038737Contract award notices569990.00 EUR45200000
16 Jan 20262026-038234Contract award notices99900.00 EUR51100000
10 Jan 20262026-037684Contract award notices5000000.00 EUR14210000
2 Oct 20252025-031021Contract award noticesNot available71300000
12 Sep 20252025-029784Contract award notices800000.00 EUR50232000
7 Sep 20252025-029431Contract award notices350000.00 EUR71000000
28 Aug 20252025-028878Contract award notices8584669.23 EUR45200000
7 Aug 20252025-027983Contract award notices10000000.00 EUR71000000
6 Aug 20252025-027925Contract award notices25541000.00 EUR45200000
25 Jun 20252025-026704Contract award notices912000.00 EUR71000000
21 Jun 20252025-026551Contract award notices110000000.00 EUR45230000 50532400 71630000
6 Jun 20252025-025751Contract award notices25876750.00 EUR45000000
4 Jun 20252025-025632Contract award notices975000.00 EUR71000000
28 May 20252025-025360Contract award notices5157170.00 EUR45213320
10 May 20252025-024444Contract award notices35000000.00 EUR75000000
7 May 20252025-024329Contract award notices12120423.00 EUR50230000
7 May 20252025-024328Contract award notices14432970.00 EUR50230000
7 May 20252025-024326Contract award notices6930380.00 EUR50230000
2 May 20252025-024084Contract award notices660000.00 EUR14212400
29 Apr 20252025-023936Contract award notices5000000.00 EUR71000000
29 Apr 20252025-023930Contract award notices2089325.00 EUR50230000
29 Apr 20252025-023928Contract award notices5000000.00 EUR71000000
17 Apr 20252025-023524Contract award notices16483583.00 EUR50230000
17 Apr 20252025-023521Contract award notices10461858.50 EUR50230000
17 Apr 20252025-023520Contract award notices9228320.00 EUR50230000
17 Apr 20252025-023519Contract award notices14785719.00 EUR50230000
17 Apr 20252025-023485Contract award notices10617514.50 EUR50230000
17 Apr 20252025-023492Contract award notices11717955.00 EUR50230000
15 Apr 20252025-023310Contract award notices2786030.00 EUR50230000
11 Apr 20252025-023172Contract award notices6500000.00 EUR71000000 71300000 71400000
9 Apr 20252025-023011Contract award notices2440250.00 EUR50230000
9 Apr 20252025-023001Contract award notices2847700.00 EUR50230000
30 Mar 20252025-022596Contract award notices9382180.00 EUR45000000
12 Mar 20252025-021625Contract award notices200000.00 EUR71240000
21 Feb 20252025-020807Contract award notices2500000.00 EUR71000000
2 Feb 20252025-019939
Correction
Contract award notices600000.00 EUR71000000 71250000 71313000 71400000 90710000 90712000 71410000 90712100 71420000 71530000 71310000 72212300 72242000
30 Jan 20252025-019849Contract award notices250000.00 EUR14210000
12 Jan 20252025-019012Contract award notices2500000.00 EUR14210000
9 Jan 20252025-018850Contract award notices320000.00 EUR14212400
18 Dec 20242024-018181Contract award notices1000000.00 EUR71000000
5 Dec 20242024-017584Contract award notices42877652.00 EUR50230000 98000000
14 Nov 20242024-016662Contract award notices550000000.00 EUR45000000
23 Oct 20242024-015756
Correction
Contract award notices377840.00 EUR50230000
3 Oct 20242024-014801Contract award notices5965000.00 EUR45000000 45200000
26 Sep 20242024-014503Contract award notices6750000.00 EUR71000000
27 Aug 20242024-013293Contract award notices1474790.00 EUR50232100
21 Aug 20242024-013054Contract award notices3000000.00 EUR71000000
20 Aug 20242024-013024Contract award notices2660750.00 EUR73000000 73110000 73210000 73300000
9 Jul 20242024-012032Contract award notices11700000.00 EUR71000000
28 Jun 20242024-011187Contract award notices2000000.00 EUR14212200 14210000
21 Jun 20242024-011373Contract award notices600000.00 EUR14210000
5 Jun 20242024-010572Contract award notices7800000.00 EUR71300000 79311000 79300000
26 May 20242024-010218Contract award notices600000.00 EUR14210000
13 May 20242024-009377Contract award notices11142245.50 EUR50230000
13 May 20242024-009376Contract award notices10746739.00 EUR50230000
13 May 20242024-009374Contract award notices14291685.00 EUR50230000
13 May 20242024-009371Contract award notices7161845.00 EUR50230000
13 May 20242024-009363Contract award notices14264526.00 EUR50230000
13 May 20242024-009360Contract award notices10276362.00 EUR50230000
13 May 20242024-009356Contract award notices10548624.00 EUR50230000
14 Apr 20242024-008265Contract award notices5578445.45 EUR45200000
7 Apr 20242024-007894Contract award notices15500000.00 EUR45316110 45316100 45316212 50232000 50232100

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • COLAS SA · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2021-12-01T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2021-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2021-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • BOUYGUES · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2021-12-01T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2021-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2021-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources