Aimo Park Finland Oy

Business ID 2208141-1 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Kuortaneenkatu 7
00520 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Website

www.aimopark.fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount174,829.40 EUR628,500.14 EUR659,407.24 EUR550,834.71 EUR428,954.99 EUR
Public buyers2223232013
Accounting rows236491544454301
Latest observed date19 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Verohallinto1,102,710.32 EUR321
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue317,346.83 EUR138
Konsernipalvelut268,760.55 EUR156
Ikäihmisten Palvelut150,619.51 EUR93
Lääkealan turvallisuus- ja kehittämiskeskus107,904.23 EUR93
Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki83,151.23 EUR181
Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki66,237.68 EUR97
Tuomioistuinlaitos59,653.27 EUR103
Ulosottolaitos56,235.78 EUR45
Väylävirasto46,830.78 EUR116
Kasvatuksen Ja Koulutuksen Toimiala, Helsinki43,700.63 EUR89
Luonnonvarakeskus37,985.46 EUR98
Tulli23,467.13 EUR70
Syyttäjälaitos14,123.78 EUR44
Oikeusministeriö13,750.40 EUR32
Museovirasto9,393.87 EUR54
Helsingin kaupunki8,427.62 EUR28
Valtion taloudellinen tutkimuskeskus7,726.92 EUR44
Eduskunta4,959.20 EUR35
Rikosseuraamuslaitos4,216.94 EUR39

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat1,327,341.78 EUR789
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoRakennusten ja huoneistojen vuokrat375,222.44 EUR119
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat239,509.25 EUR469
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut144,076.61 EUR242
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut120,439.04 EUR24
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat116,660.00 EUR2
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMuut matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelut33,764.02 EUR79
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut32,021.77 EUR37
Alueet ja väylätRakenteet18,259.84 EUR60
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut11,657.90 EUR57
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut9,856.00 EUR4
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMatkustuspalvelut6,819.82 EUR53
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMatkustuspalvelut2,278.57 EUR9
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoRakennusten ja huoneistojen vuokrat1,829.16 EUR16
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut1,709.71 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut341.91 EUR26
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut300.00 EUR3
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoMaa- ja vesialueiden vuokrat219.00 EUR1
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutHenkilöstön matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelut97.57 EUR9
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutMuut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut75.92 EUR19

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
30 May 20252025-025395Contract award notices1.00 EUR63712400
6 May 20252025-156998Contract award notices100000.00 EUR34996300
30 Apr 20252025-024007Contract award notices3000000.00 EUR98351110

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • 住友商事株式会社 · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2019-05-01T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2020-04-01T00:00:00+03:00 to 2021-03-31T00:00:00+03:00

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent does not have an LEI

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources