Pihlajalinna Terveys Oy

Business ID 2303024-5 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Kehräsaari B 5.krs
33200 TAMPERE
Municipality Tampere

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount36,076,231.43 EUR65,367,982.26 EUR69,700,313.94 EUR73,024,706.68 EUR1,430,531.81 EUR
Public buyers35663
Accounting rows22817826523535
Latest observed date30 Jun 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202316 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue100,814,611.05 EUR353
Sairaalapalvelut68,753,959.21 EUR180
Ikäihmisten Ja Vammaisten Palvelut67,659,937.45 EUR179
Maahanmuuttovirasto6,607,926.18 EUR67
Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki1,523,959.71 EUR93
Opetushallitus137,280.00 EUR26
Helsingin kaupunki34,638.95 EUR2
Terv.- Ja Sair.hoidon Palvelut33,389.17 EUR24
Lääketiede Ja Terveysteknologia30,331.20 EUR15
Tampereen yliopisto3,733.20 EUR2

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Asiakaspalvelujen ostotAsiakaspalvelujen ostot230,639,004.28 EUR582
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut6,732,336.18 EUR90
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutHenkilöstövuokrauspalvelut3,319,540.35 EUR124
Sosiaali- ja terveyspalvelutSosiaali- ja terveyspalvelut2,979,022.38 EUR62
Asiakaspalvelujen ostotAsiakaspalvelujen palveluseteliostot1,823,305.01 EUR49
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut68,756.16 EUR23
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut17,826.18 EUR3
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut10,848.75 EUR2
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratHoitotarvikkeet3,868.78 EUR1
Majoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelutMajoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelut2,736.00 EUR3
HenkilöstöpalvelutTyöterveyspalvelut2,021.25 EUR1
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutKäännös- ja tulkkauspalvelut500.80 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
20 Aug 20262026-055165Contract award notices2200000.00 EUR79600000
12 May 20262026-048721Contract award notices20000000.00 EUR85300000
30 Apr 20262026-047825Contract award noticesNot available85000000
19 Feb 20262026-041460Contract award noticesEstimated: 12600000.00 EUR85121000 85121100 85121200
30 Dec 20252025-037183Contract award notices12000000.00 EUR79625000 79624000
19 Dec 20252025-036720Contract award notices222000000.00 EUR85000000
14 Nov 20252025-034051Contract award notices8000000.00 EUR85120000
31 Oct 20252025-033085Contract award notices140000000.00 EUR85000000
26 Sep 20252025-030705Contract award noticesEstimated: 3080000.00 EUR85121270
12 Sep 20252025-029731Contract award notices200000.00 EUR85000000
8 Jun 20252025-025847Contract award notices3500000.00 EUR85121000
6 Jun 20252025-025743Contract award notices2000000.00 EUR85311300
28 May 20252025-025340Contract award notices24000000.00 EUR79625000 79624000 85000000
15 May 20252025-024710Contract award notices470000.00 EUR85120000
19 Feb 20252025-020708Contract award notices2000000.00 EUR79625000 79624000
22 Jan 20252025-019335Contract award notices10000000.00 EUR85121000 85120000
31 Dec 20242024-018638Contract award notices4800000.00 EUR85141210
20 Dec 20242024-018424Contract award notices680000.00 EUR85147000
15 Dec 20242024-018070Contract award notices16000000.00 EUR85000000
17 Oct 20242024-015483Contract award notices14000000.00 EUR85121200
13 Oct 20242024-015330Contract award notices14352000.00 EUR85121270
26 Sep 20242024-014506Contract award notices440000.00 EUR85000000 85147000
25 Aug 20242024-013211Contract award notices4000000.00 EUR85121200
22 Aug 20242024-013129Contract award notices120000000.00 EUR79624000
21 Aug 20242024-013090Contract award notices880000.00 EUR85121270
26 Jun 20242024-011533Contract award notices22000000.00 EUR85300000 85311300
13 Jun 20242024-010942Contract award notices1600000.00 EUR85147000
19 May 20242024-009718Contract award notices400000.00 EUR85000000
14 May 20242024-009443Contract award notices40850000.00 EUR85100000 85110000 85120000 85130000
21 Apr 20242024-008627Contract award notices7000000.00 EUR85121270 79625000
3 Apr 20242024-007761Contract award notices1920000.00 EUR85147000
29 Mar 20242024-007698Contract award notices6500000.00 EUR85121000 85120000
10 Mar 20242024-006725Contract award notices18000000.00 EUR85147000
9 Feb 20242024-002759Contract award notices541000.00 EUR85120000 85111200 85121000
1 Feb 20242024-004961Contract award notices3750000.00 EUR85147000
28 Jan 20242024-004736Contract award notices2027206.00 EUR85000000
16 Jan 20242024-004195Contract award notices410000.00 EUR85147000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Pihlajalinna Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2014-06-01T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Pihlajalinna Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2014-06-01T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources