Sitowise Oy
Entity details
Main business line
Current address
Linnoitustie 602600 ESPOO
Municipality Espoo
Corporate Income Tax Assessments
Public Procurement Accounting
Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.
Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
| Indicator | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Observed procurement accounting amount | 13,942,495.11 EUR | 29,417,409.13 EUR | 33,806,627.64 EUR | 32,334,784.86 EUR | 32,907,068.36 EUR |
| Public buyers | 19 | 22 | 24 | 27 | 25 |
| Accounting rows | 2,372 | 5,359 | 5,276 | 5,022 | 4,946 |
| Latest observed date | 19 Oct 2026 | 31 Dec 2025 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2022 |
Top public buyers
Totals across all displayed source years
| Public buyer | Observed procurement accounting amount | Accounting rows |
|---|---|---|
| Väylävirasto | 48,837,800.58 EUR | 4,401 |
| Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki | 40,041,512.72 EUR | 8,883 |
| Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus | 23,018,881.50 EUR | 3,343 |
| Kaupunginkanslia, Helsinki | 14,555,044.78 EUR | 2,797 |
| Liikenne- ja viestintävirasto | 5,942,108.42 EUR | 589 |
| Helsingin kaupunki | 3,948,262.89 EUR | 901 |
| Maanmittauslaitos | 1,126,539.26 EUR | 198 |
| Ulkoministeriö | 1,035,709.59 EUR | 430 |
| Rikosseuraamuslaitos | 626,162.60 EUR | 165 |
| Tasavallan presidentin kanslia | 605,392.50 EUR | 440 |
| Ympäristöministeriö | 444,174.50 EUR | 26 |
| Kaupunkikehitys | 349,274.16 EUR | 163 |
| Luonnonvarakeskus | 263,016.84 EUR | 81 |
| Tekniikka Ja Luonnontieteet | 250,717.49 EUR | 60 |
| Turvallisuus- ja kemikaalivirasto | 182,432.89 EUR | 103 |
| Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue | 169,597.04 EUR | 47 |
| Suomen ympäristökeskus | 161,777.57 EUR | 21 |
| Ruokavirasto | 116,354.50 EUR | 20 |
| Museovirasto | 107,375.42 EUR | 30 |
| Energiavirasto | 78,612.34 EUR | 4 |
Main procurement categories
Totals across all displayed source years
| Category | Product/service group | Observed procurement accounting amount | Accounting rows |
|---|---|---|---|
| Käyttöomaisuushankinnat | Käyttöomaisuushankinnat | 43,185,528.42 EUR | 8,662 |
| Alueet ja väylät | Rakenteet | 28,460,373.35 EUR | 2,582 |
| ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot) | ICT-palvelut | 22,732,059.46 EUR | 2,202 |
| Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut | Asiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut | 22,514,094.00 EUR | 4,255 |
| ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot) | Ohjelmistot ja aineettomat oikeudet | 7,815,134.72 EUR | 327 |
| Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut | Asiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut | 7,387,412.22 EUR | 1,873 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut | 6,199,197.66 EUR | 1,882 |
| ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot) | ICT-palvelut | 2,378,398.79 EUR | 405 |
| Alueet ja väylät | Maa- ja vesialueet | 563,561.39 EUR | 208 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut | 470,913.19 EUR | 88 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat | 225,236.36 EUR | 317 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat | 186,749.03 EUR | 51 |
| Hallinnolliset palvelut | Muut palvelut | 51,630.75 EUR | 17 |
| Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut | Muut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut | 49,237.27 EUR | 9 |
| Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelut | Matkustuspalvelut | 42,173.10 EUR | 12 |
| Hallinnolliset palvelut | Muut palvelut | 30,442.50 EUR | 14 |
| Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpito | Kunnossapitopalvelut | 29,721.61 EUR | 12 |
| Hallinnolliset palvelut | Painatukset, ilmoitukset ja markkinointi | 26,607.99 EUR | 13 |
| Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpito | Kunnossapitopalvelut | 12,454.63 EUR | 7 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakennukset | 12,124.72 EUR | 21 |
Public Procurement Award Notices
Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.
| Published | Notice | Type | Source-reported value | CPV codes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | 2026-060467 | Contract award notices | 634507.00 EUR | 71240000 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | 2026-060400 | Contract award notices | Not available | 71500000 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | 2026-060235 | Contract award notices | 17800000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 2026-053751 | Contract award notices | 240000.00 EUR | 71240000 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | 2026-059609 | Contract award notices | 43000.00 EUR | 71240000 |
| 4 Oct 2026 | 2026-058499 | Contract award notices | 924403.20 EUR | 71000000 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 2026-160609 | Contract award notices | 167500.00 EUR | 72000000 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 2026-054631 | Contract award notices | 53400.00 EUR | 71520000 |
| 23 Sep 2026 | 2026-057657 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 6000000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 2026-057555 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 10440000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | 2026-057394 | Contract award notices | 34991370.00 EUR | 45000000 71700000 71600000 71500000 71400000 71300000 71200000 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 2026-057273 | Contract award notices | 8400000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 2026-056823 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 2400000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 2026-056721 | Contract award notices | 24330000.00 EUR | 71313000 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 2026-056588 | Contract award notices | Not available | 71000000 71200000 71312000 71321000 71320000 71313200 71332000 71530000 71244000 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | 2026-056568 | Contract award notices | 200000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | 2026-056469 | Contract award notices | Not available | 71240000 71000000 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | 2026-056380 | Contract award notices | 72000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 2026-056226 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 1000000.00 EUR | 71000000 71300000 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 2026-056210 | Contract award notices | Not available | 71500000 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 2026-051667 | Contract award notices | 89760.00 EUR | 73000000 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 2026-055617 | Contract award notices | 0.00 EUR | 73000000 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 2026-055007 | Contract award notices | 200000.00 EUR | 72220000 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 2026-054773 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 700000.00 EUR | 71313440 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 2026-054103 | Contract award notices | Not available | 71000000 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 2026-053870 | Contract award notices | 151554.00 EUR | 72260000 |
| 11 Jul 2026 | 2026-053401 | Contract award notices | Not available | 71000000 70000000 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | 2026-053216 | Contract award notices | 43480.00 EUR | 71000000 71312000 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | 2026-053189 | Contract award notices | Not available | 71000000 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 2026-052818 | Contract award notices | 10000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 2026-052769 | Contract award notices | 30000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 2026-052701 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 500000.00 EUR | 71000000 71200000 71240000 71250000 71251000 71300000 71312000 71320000 71332000 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 2026-052696 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 36000000.00 EUR | 71000000 71240000 |
| 27 Jun 2026 | 2026-052509 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 16400000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 2026-052374 | Contract award notices | 2515000.00 EUR | 48000000 72000000 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 2026-052326 | Contract award notices | 1218760.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 2026-052266 | Contract award notices | 33000000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 2026-052248 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 1000000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 2026-052234 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 800000.00 EUR | 71313000 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 2026-052185 | Contract award notices | Not available | 71000000 71520000 71530000 71540000 71410000 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 2026-052057 | Contract award notices | 204442.00 EUR | 72260000 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 2026-051999 | Contract award notices | 346407.00 EUR | 71240000 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 2026-051121 | Contract award notices | Not available | 71000000 71240000 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 2026-051086 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 20000000.00 EUR | 71000000 71200000 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | 2026-050597 | Contract award notices | 1949906.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | 2026-050532 | Contract award notices | 125000.00 EUR | 71313000 73000000 |
| 31 May 2026 | 2026-050089 | Contract award notices | Not available | 71240000 |
| 27 May 2026 | 2026-050095 | Contract award notices | 200000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 23 May 2026 | 2026-049637 | Contract award notices | 3199951.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 20 May 2026 | 2026-049295 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 2171700.00 EUR | 90700000 |
| 2 May 2026 | 2026-048065 | Contract award notices | 67875.00 EUR | 71320000 |
| 2 May 2026 | 2026-047953 | Contract award notices | 518321.00 EUR | 71322000 71400000 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 2026-047654 | Contract award notices | 536814.39 EUR | 71240000 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | 2026-047612 | Contract award notices | 20290.00 EUR | 71311000 77230000 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | 2026-045694 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 700000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | 2026-045306 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 700000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | 2026-045230 | Contract award notices | 210708.00 EUR | 72000000 |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 2026-045140 | Contract award notices | Not available | 71500000 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | 2026-044458 | Contract award notices | 798799.00 EUR | 71240000 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | 2026-044452 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 8310000.00 EUR | 71300000 71318000 73111000 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | 2026-043983 | Contract award notices | 580074.00 EUR | 71240000 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 2026-043886 | Contract award notices | 150000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 15 Mar 2026 | 2026-043700 | Contract award notices | 8710000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | 2026-042436 | Contract award notices | 96900.00 EUR | 71240000 |
| 1 Mar 2026 | 2026-042405 | Contract award notices | 0.00 EUR | 71500000 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 2026-040818 | Contract award notices | 398736.00 EUR | 71240000 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | 2026-040556 | Contract award notices | 750000.00 EUR | 71240000 71221000 71321000 71322000 71312000 |
| 8 Feb 2026 | 2026-040274 | Contract award notices | 3600000.00 EUR | 71240000 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | 2026-040215 | Contract award notices | 170500.00 EUR | 71240000 71322000 71322100 71400000 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 2026-039571 | Contract award notices | Not available | 71000000 71240000 71332000 71300000 90732000 71521000 71400000 71250000 |
| 26 Jan 2026 | 2026-039055 | Contract award notices | Not available | 71600000 |
| 25 Jan 2026 | 2026-039031 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 1900000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 25 Jan 2026 | 2026-038971 | Contract award notices | 481447.00 EUR | 71322000 |
| 17 Jan 2026 | 2026-038270 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 3500000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | 2026-038015 | Contract award notices | 230000.00 EUR | 72000000 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | 2026-037525 | Contract award notices | Not available | 71311000 45120000 71520000 71530000 71510000 70110000 71351500 71315100 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 2026-037679 | Contract award notices | 1300000.00 EUR | 71000000 71200000 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 2025-037345 | Contract award notices | Not available | 71000000 |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 2025-037315 | Contract award notices | 3500000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | 2025-037086 | Contract award notices | 3300000.00 EUR | 71400000 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 2025-036728 | Contract award notices | 763278.56 EUR | 71240000 |
| 10 Dec 2025 | 2025-035995 | Contract award notices | 293250.00 EUR | 72000000 |
| 3 Dec 2025 | 2025-035450 | Contract award notices | 421340.00 EUR | 71240000 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | 2025-034946 | Contract award notices | 4000000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | 2025-034833 | Contract award notices | Not available | 71000000 71313000 90700000 |
| 16 Nov 2025 | 2025-034177 | Contract award notices | Not available | 79340000 79000000 79950000 79400000 79810000 79960000 92111000 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | 2025-032131 | Contract award notices | Not available | 72000000 |
| 5 Oct 2025 | 2025-031186 | Contract award notices | 4000000.00 EUR | 71300000 71240000 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 2025-031138 | Contract award notices | Not available | 71221000 71000000 71200000 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 2025-030608 | Contract award notices | 58750.00 EUR | 71520000 |
| 11 Sep 2025 | 2025-029685 | Contract award notices | 300000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 9 Sep 2025 | 2025-029511 | Contract award notices | 400000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 7 Sep 2025 | 2025-029431 | Contract award notices | 350000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 7 Sep 2025 | 2025-029421 | Contract award notices | 8350000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 7 Sep 2025 | 2025-029402 | Contract award notices | 1000000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 2025-029262 | Contract award notices | 600000.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 31 Aug 2025 | 2025-029053 | Contract award notices | 2111685.00 EUR | 71000000 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 2025-028581 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 980000.00 EUR | 71000000 45111250 71351500 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | 2025-028363 | Contract award notices | Not available | 71000000 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 2025-028236 | Contract award notices | 12100000.00 EUR | 72000000 |
Financial Statements
No information available for this company in this registry.
Public support and funding
No information available for this company in the connected official sources.
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
Direct accounting consolidation parent
- Sitowise Group Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2016-06-28T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2026-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2026-12-31T00:00:00+02:00
Ultimate accounting consolidation parent
- Sitowise Group Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2016-06-28T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2026-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2026-12-31T00:00:00+02:00
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.