Rakennustyö Salminen Oy

Business ID 2484893-8 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Piispankatu 12
70100 KUOPIO
Municipality Kuopio

Website

www.rakennustyo.net

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator2026202520242023
Observed procurement accounting amount3,304.34 EUR13,112.98 EUR66,601.75 EUR939,841.13 EUR
Public buyers2321
Accounting rows58316
Latest observed date20 Apr 202617 Nov 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 2023

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Väylävirasto1,001,746.76 EUR21
Pelastusopisto13,987.85 EUR2
Geologian tutkimuskeskus6,558.59 EUR8
Rikosseuraamuslaitos567.00 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Alueet ja väylätRakenteet1,001,746.76 EUR21
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut15,043.41 EUR2
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut5,161.93 EUR7
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut567.00 EUR1
RakentaminenRakennusmateriaali341.10 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
10 Apr 20262026-046107Contract award notices528000.00 EUR45000000
8 Apr 20262026-045762Contract award notices898300.00 EUR45000000
19 Mar 20262026-044085Contract award notices20350000.00 EUR45000000
19 Oct 20252025-032302Contract award noticesEstimated: 70000000.00 EUR45000000
1 May 20252025-024039Contract award notices10000000.00 EUR45000000
6 Feb 20252025-019737Contract award notices12000000.00 EUR45000000
30 Jun 20242024-011643Contract award notices9373443.00 EUR45000000
23 Feb 20242024-004930Contract award notices6683103.31 EUR45000000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Stockpos Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2018-11-28T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 0219-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2019-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Stockpos Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2018-11-28T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2019-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2019-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources