StaffPoint Oy

Business ID 2492090-1 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Ruoholahdenkatu 14
00180 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount848,718.39 EUR1,495,368.96 EUR2,455,862.96 EUR5,078,179.97 EUR6,720,273.13 EUR
Public buyers1010131416
Accounting rows3666196779221,028
Latest observed date14 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Valtion tieto- ja viestintätekniikkakeskus Valtori9,071,180.29 EUR965
Digi- ja väestötietovirasto2,144,066.82 EUR161
Oikeusrekisterikeskus988,419.76 EUR934
Opetushallitus685,444.95 EUR412
Tasavallan presidentin kanslia627,400.83 EUR155
Maahanmuuttovirasto546,245.90 EUR71
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos496,541.09 EUR269
Etelä-Suomen aluehallintovirasto431,885.31 EUR132
Tilastokeskus400,054.09 EUR125
Rikosseuraamuslaitos312,780.66 EUR53
Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki224,250.25 EUR60
Museovirasto126,029.36 EUR29
Väylävirasto125,615.23 EUR36
Palvelukeskus Helsinki -liikelaitos109,088.26 EUR27
Lupa- ja valvontavirasto74,559.66 EUR27
Geologian tutkimuskeskus63,488.29 EUR42
Helsingin kaupunki54,419.03 EUR87
Verohallinto50,741.06 EUR9
Maanmittauslaitos41,797.28 EUR10
Opetus- ja kulttuuriministeriö13,357.05 EUR3

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut10,108,746.45 EUR1,880
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutMuut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut2,351,811.73 EUR403
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut1,923,896.42 EUR791
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut931,960.99 EUR131
Majoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelutRavitsemispalvelut579,402.15 EUR123
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutHenkilöstövuokrauspalvelut289,033.89 EUR135
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoVartiointi- ja turvallisuuspalvelut190,636.39 EUR46
HenkilöstöpalvelutMuut henkilöstöpalvelut96,456.83 EUR22
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut55,017.61 EUR16
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut39,426.44 EUR22
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutKäännös- ja tulkkauspalvelut10,656.23 EUR20
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut8,765.07 EUR4
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoPuhtaanapito- ja pesulapalvelut7,892.21 EUR10
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut4,279.60 EUR1
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMatkustuspalvelut319.40 EUR7
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutHenkilöstön matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelut102.00 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
30 Sep 20262026-058119Contract award noticesNot available79620000
9 Apr 20262026-045874Contract award notices5000000.00 EUR79000000 79620000
17 Dec 20252025-036456Contract award noticesEstimated: 6700000.00 EUR79620000
30 Oct 20252025-032956Contract award noticesEstimated: 1350000.00 EUR79600000 64223000
22 Oct 20252025-032447Contract award noticesNot available79600000
16 Apr 20252025-023383Contract award notices12000000.00 EUR79620000
22 Sep 20242024-014346Contract award notices500000.00 EUR79400000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • StaffPoint 2 Oy · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2017-11-30T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2021-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2021-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Reporting exceptions

  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources