Mandatum Palvelut Oy

Business ID 2614680-9 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

00101 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount58,763.75 EUR70,998.87 EUR68,000.00 EUR151,483.73 EUR210,050.00 EUR
Public buyers814171815
Accounting rows1822225035
Latest observed date5 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Sosiaali- ja terveysministeriö112,500.00 EUR2
Suomen ympäristökeskus47,500.00 EUR7
Valtiovarainministeriö42,050.00 EUR11
Ulkoministeriö34,633.73 EUR15
Tuomioistuinlaitos34,348.87 EUR11
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos31,500.00 EUR10
Oikeusministeriö30,950.00 EUR16
Verohallinto23,800.00 EUR7
Liikenne- ja viestintävirasto23,350.00 EUR7
Tulli21,100.00 EUR5
Väylävirasto17,200.00 EUR4
Suomenlinnan hoitokunta15,000.00 EUR4
Museovirasto14,200.00 EUR4
Maahanmuuttovirasto13,000.00 EUR4
Tilastokeskus13,000.00 EUR4
Kansallisarkisto12,375.00 EUR5
Valtion talous- ja henkilöstöhallinnon palvelukeskus12,300.00 EUR4
Huoltovarmuuskeskus10,950.00 EUR2
Digi- ja väestötietovirasto10,800.00 EUR2
Valtioneuvoston kanslia8,400.00 EUR4

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut486,357.60 EUR112
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut43,350.00 EUR22
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut15,350.00 EUR7
HenkilöstöpalvelutMuut henkilöstöpalvelut7,638.75 EUR4
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut3,600.00 EUR1
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutKäännös- ja tulkkauspalvelut3,000.00 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
18 May 20252025-024881Contract award notices79000.00 EUR79414000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Mandatum Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2023-10-01T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2024-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources