Savonia-ammattikorkeakoulu oy

Business ID 2629463-3 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

70201 KUOPIO
Municipality Kuopio

Website

www.savonia.fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount38,664.83 EUR52,760.66 EUR67,761.77 EUR71,466.43 EUR51,713.21 EUR
Public buyers91111129
Accounting rows3492715249
Latest observed date25 Sep 202618 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202326 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut83,760.03 EUR18
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut56,101.19 EUR7
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut40,043.49 EUR114
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutKoulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelut27,152.43 EUR78
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut20,637.00 EUR20
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoRakennusten ja huoneistojen vuokrat11,756.40 EUR10
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoRakennusten ja huoneistojen vuokrat10,505.00 EUR3
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat8,618.00 EUR9
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut7,461.35 EUR10
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat5,400.00 EUR1
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMatkustuspalvelut3,576.92 EUR11
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut3,440.00 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat1,810.40 EUR2
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMuut matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelut957.57 EUR3
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutKultuuri- ja liikuntapalvelut701.20 EUR4
Majoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelutRavitsemispalvelut299.10 EUR3
Hallinnolliset palvelutPainatukset, ilmoitukset ja markkinointi113.82 EUR2
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat33.00 EUR2

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
23 Aug 20262026-055320Contract award notices1500000.00 EUR80520000
31 Aug 20252025-029055Contract award notices1400000.00 EUR80520000
10 Jul 20252025-027444Contract award notices680000.00 EUR80000000 80560000 80320000
5 Nov 20242024-016290Contract award notices3200000.00 EUR80570000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Kuopion kaupunki · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2014-07-25T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Kuopion kaupunki · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2014-07-25T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources