Helen Oy

Business ID 2630573-4 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

00090 Helen
Municipality Helsinki

Website

www.helen.fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount30,405,274.88 EUR60,153,046.03 EUR67,402,160.13 EUR89,050,610.29 EUR84,730,230.67 EUR
Public buyers1114212525
Accounting rows8,69829,39624,95134,95532,651
Latest observed date15 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Kasvatuksen Ja Koulutuksen Toimiala, Helsinki158,668,550.23 EUR59,659
Kaupunginkanslia, Helsinki62,853,610.02 EUR23,252
Kulttuurin Ja Vapaa-ajan Toimiala, Helsinki55,432,665.54 EUR25,103
Helsingin kaupunki27,530,596.94 EUR7,360
Eduskunta7,465,659.20 EUR457
Suomenlinnan hoitokunta5,858,709.67 EUR6,725
Rikosseuraamuslaitos3,792,915.24 EUR458
Tukipalvelut3,052,222.92 EUR1,732
Väylävirasto1,697,269.76 EUR627
Tasavallan presidentin kanslia1,217,487.40 EUR306
Museovirasto1,144,595.64 EUR1,219
Järvenpään kaupunki800,471.98 EUR2,463
Ilmatieteen laitos515,769.57 EUR201
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos470,177.02 EUR22
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus370,306.07 EUR232
Ruokavirasto302,605.74 EUR24
Opetushallitus190,304.54 EUR80
Kansallisarkisto93,043.02 EUR47
Valtioneuvoston kanslia68,281.10 EUR28
Maahanmuuttovirasto56,616.52 EUR92

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoLämmitys154,926,151.56 EUR31,155
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoSähkö ja kaasu141,155,610.39 EUR87,578
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoLämmitys18,757,076.22 EUR5,241
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat6,749,252.46 EUR498
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoSähkö ja kaasu4,557,304.35 EUR5,750
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut2,773,327.11 EUR194
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoRakennusten ja huoneistojen vuokrat2,534,000.90 EUR52
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut118,673.69 EUR22
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat58,355.49 EUR15
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut31,575.75 EUR7
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat17,177.38 EUR28
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut16,350.79 EUR9
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto14,843.00 EUR1
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoVesi5,461.57 EUR6
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut5,345.41 EUR7
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut4,858.08 EUR2
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutMuut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut4,205.00 EUR2
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat2,235.25 EUR8
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut2,079.41 EUR8
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut1,415.39 EUR2

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
23 Sep 20262026-057684Contract award notices20876000.00 EUR09310000
15 Apr 20262026-046399Contract award notices518780.00 EUR09310000
10 Apr 20262026-045987Contract award notices675000.00 EUR09310000
20 Mar 20262026-044177Contract award notices7930000.00 EUR09310000
10 Mar 20262026-043073Contract award notices676000.00 EUR09310000
5 Dec 20252025-035634Contract award notices6421000.00 EUR09310000
21 Nov 20252025-034576Contract award notices8967000.00 EUR09310000
8 Oct 20252025-031471Contract award notices3051177.00 EUR09310000
27 May 20252025-025254Contract award notices839000.00 EUR09310000
23 Apr 20252025-023633Contract award notices462847.00 EUR09310000
16 Apr 20252025-023405Contract award notices429476.00 EUR09310000
1 Apr 20252025-022639Contract award notices6086000.00 EUR09310000
5 Mar 20252025-021301Contract award notices434818.00 EUR09310000
15 Dec 20242024-018093Contract award notices684000.00 EUR09310000
6 Dec 20242024-017748Contract award notices649800.00 EUR09310000
17 Nov 20242024-016836Contract award notices1157830.00 EUR09310000
14 Nov 20242024-016715Contract award notices1277000.00 EUR09310000
12 Nov 20242024-016574Contract award notices3326000.00 EUR09310000
3 Nov 20242024-016217Contract award notices2174000.00 EUR09310000
2 Nov 20242024-016150Contract award notices299413.00 EUR09310000
15 Oct 20242024-015389Contract award notices486000.00 EUR09310000
15 Oct 20242024-015381Contract award notices942000.00 EUR09310000
10 Oct 20242024-015185Contract award notices311422.00 EUR09310000
20 Sep 20242024-014291Contract award notices537000.00 EUR09310000
1 Sep 20242024-013457Contract award notices895479.00 EUR09310000
25 Aug 20242024-013214Contract award notices416566.00 EUR09310000
17 Jul 20242024-012222Contract award notices576058.00 EUR09310000
7 Jul 20242024-011966Contract award notices1816000.00 EUR09310000
5 Jul 20242024-011912Contract award notices1432000.00 EUR09310000
3 Jul 20242024-011822Contract award notices303000.00 EUR09310000
30 Jun 20242024-011731Contract award notices273000.00 EUR09310000
13 Jun 20242024-010993Contract award notices745810.00 EUR09310000
13 Jun 20242024-010967Contract award notices374155.00 EUR09310000
6 Jun 20242024-010682Contract award notices390000.00 EUR09310000
2 Jun 20242024-010477Contract award notices1180537.00 EUR09310000
14 May 20242024-009427Contract award notices578000.00 EUR09310000
19 Apr 20242024-008512Contract award notices630804.00 EUR09310000
18 Apr 20242024-008215Contract award notices518133.00 EUR09310000
18 Apr 20242024-008195Contract award notices604549.00 EUR09310000
8 Mar 20242024-006693Contract award notices300581.00 EUR09310000
23 Feb 20242024-006006Contract award notices446336.00 EUR09310000
20 Feb 20242024-005770Contract award notices188465.00 EUR09310000
13 Feb 20242024-005447Contract award notices3045627.00 EUR09310000
26 Jan 20242024-004672Contract award notices1675303.00 EUR09310000
26 Jan 20242024-004652Contract award notices4078340.00 EUR09310000
20 Jan 20242024-004403Contract award notices1163115.00 EUR09310000
20 Jan 20242024-004402Contract award notices440455.00 EUR09310000
17 Jan 20242024-004281Contract award notices2113000.00 EUR09310000
12 Jan 20242024-004095Contract award notices836000.00 EUR09310000
12 Jan 20242024-004041Contract award notices1320000.00 EUR09310000
9 Jan 20242024-003931Contract award notices363900.00 EUR51110000 09331000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Helsingin kaupunki · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2014-08-07T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Helsingin kaupunki · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2014-08-07T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources