Peab Industri Oy

Business ID 2977551-2 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Karvaamokuja 2
00380 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Website

www.peab.fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount106,859,383.07 EUR166,529,220.35 EUR228,578,556.60 EUR103,294,548.87 EUR118,999,647.06 EUR
Public buyers48657
Accounting rows6351,8672,5961,9092,301
Latest observed date19 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus687,524,623.08 EUR4,309
Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki31,728,325.86 EUR4,611
Kaupunkikehitys2,217,733.63 EUR132
Väylävirasto1,449,782.54 EUR33
Järvenpään kaupunki729,864.13 EUR40
Helsingin kaupunki545,213.13 EUR58
Forssan kaupunki26,668.69 EUR33
Tekn. Ja Ymp.toimen Toimiala25,411.03 EUR77
Pelastusopisto8,005.95 EUR1
Maahanmuuttovirasto1,932.00 EUR1
Rakennettu Ympäristö1,670.00 EUR2
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos1,206.71 EUR9
Rikosseuraamuslaitos719.20 EUR1
Tampereen yliopisto200.00 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Alueet ja väylätRakenteet663,598,299.39 EUR3,958
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut32,448,261.83 EUR3,836
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut24,944,136.30 EUR369
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat2,775,812.69 EUR1,058
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut439,975.88 EUR16
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat16,711.87 EUR24
RakentaminenRakennusmateriaali13,577.01 EUR9
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutKuljetuspalvelut5,919.00 EUR6
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMuut matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelut4,290.76 EUR1
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut3,889.20 EUR8
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut3,044.11 EUR5
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut2,430.00 EUR4
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut1,932.00 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat1,925.91 EUR10
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut720.00 EUR1
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutKultuuri- ja liikuntapalvelut430.00 EUR2

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
5 Nov 20262026-061261Contract award notices1066800.00 EUR45200000
2 Nov 20262026-060978Contract award notices254400.00 EUR45000000
13 Oct 20262026-057565Contract award noticesEstimated: 500000.00 EUR45233000
9 Sep 20262026-056479Contract award noticesEstimated: 150000.00 EUR14210000
21 Aug 20262026-055319Contract award noticesNot available45233222 45112400 45112500 45112710 34992200 14210000
12 Aug 20262026-054548Contract award noticesEstimated: 8300000.00 EUR14210000 03120000 14212000 03121000 03400000
10 Jul 20262026-053344Contract award notices270811.00 EUR45000000 44113620
29 Jun 20262026-052652Contract award notices312000.00 EUR45200000
26 Jun 20262026-052380Contract award notices450000.00 EUR14210000
17 Jun 20262026-051771Contract award notices0.00 EUR45112000
9 Jun 20262026-051202Contract award noticesNot available45200000
20 May 20262026-049346Contract award notices300000.00 EUR45233000
19 May 20262026-049327Contract award notices118550.00 EUR45233222
13 May 20262026-048816Contract award notices2700000.00 EUR45200000
27 Apr 20262026-047588Contract award notices746200.00 EUR45000000
19 Feb 20262026-041520Contract award notices600000.00 EUR14210000
10 Jan 20262026-037684Contract award notices5000000.00 EUR14210000
23 Dec 20252025-037039Contract award notices6115205.39 EUR45200000
7 Nov 20252025-033540Contract award notices268000.00 EUR14212000
17 Sep 20252025-030042Contract award noticesNot available14210000
4 Jun 20252025-025653Contract award notices2500000.00 EUR45233252
4 Jun 20252025-025652Contract award notices1600000.00 EUR45233252
4 Jun 20252025-025651Contract award notices1500000.00 EUR45233252
4 Jun 20252025-025650Contract award notices1300000.00 EUR45233252
2 May 20252025-024084Contract award notices660000.00 EUR14212400
9 Apr 20252025-022999Contract award notices9000000.00 EUR45233252
21 Mar 20252025-022128Contract award notices15000000.00 EUR45200000
21 Feb 20252025-020833Contract award notices6457100.00 EUR45000000
12 Jan 20252025-019012Contract award notices2500000.00 EUR14210000
9 Jan 20252025-018850Contract award notices320000.00 EUR14212400
22 Sep 20242024-014366Contract award notices287055.00 EUR14210000
1 Aug 20242024-012470Contract award notices10155000.00 EUR45200000
21 Jun 20242024-011373Contract award notices600000.00 EUR14210000
9 Jun 20242024-010793Contract award notices550000.00 EUR14210000
31 May 20242024-010416Contract award notices3400000.00 EUR45233252
31 May 20242024-010415Contract award notices2400000.00 EUR45233252
24 May 20242024-010155Contract award notices2457119.60 EUR45200000
24 May 20242024-010117Contract award notices2920000.00 EUR14210000
17 May 20242024-009780Contract award notices20000000.00 EUR45200000
7 May 20242024-009259Contract award notices2100000.00 EUR45000000
14 Feb 20242024-005456Contract award notices280000.00 EUR45000000
25 Jan 20242024-004605Contract award notices5000000.00 EUR14210000
3 Jan 20242024-003752Contract award notices7082860.00 EUR45000000 45235000 45233000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Peab AB · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2023-12-31T23:00:00Z to 2024-12-30T23:00:00Z · Validity: 2020-05-04T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent does not have an LEI

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources