Hitachi Energy Finland Oy

Business ID 2996683-7 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Strömbergin Puistotie 15
65320 VAASA
Municipality Vaasa

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount1,216,379.00 EUR1,832,982.40 EUR2,091,417.72 EUR2,665,996.35 EUR2,382,279.15 EUR
Public buyers12322
Accounting rows2551565053
Latest observed date19 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Väylävirasto9,913,110.12 EUR215
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue147,340.00 EUR9
Konsernipalvelut124,686.00 EUR9
Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki3,918.50 EUR2

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Alueet ja väylätRakenteet6,073,385.60 EUR162
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut3,790,692.52 EUR51
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat269,306.00 EUR16
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratVaraosat48,682.00 EUR1
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut3,418.50 EUR1
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutKoulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelut2,720.00 EUR2
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut500.00 EUR1
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut350.00 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
9 Jul 20262026-053275Contract award notices2279000.00 EUR31170000
26 Jun 20262026-052469Contract award notices810000.00 EUR31230000
27 May 20262026-046782Contract award notices3463535.04 EUR31000000 31100000
29 Apr 20262026-047734Contract award notices58000000.00 EUR31000000
23 Dec 20252025-037029Contract award notices172789.00 EUR42961000
28 Nov 20252025-035082Contract award notices1480000.00 EUR31170000
28 Aug 20252025-028842Contract award notices1687500.00 EUR31170000
13 Jul 20252025-027516Contract award notices7004000.00 EUR31170000
30 May 20252025-025380Contract award notices1097750.00 EUR31170000
30 Mar 20252025-022553Contract award notices1218000.00 EUR31170000
21 Jan 20252025-019404Contract award notices2700000.00 EUR31212100
17 Oct 20242024-015504Contract award notices700000.00 EUR51111000
15 Sep 20242024-014045Contract award notices500000.00 EUR50711000
20 Jun 20242024-011307Contract award notices2200000.00 EUR31170000
2 Jun 20242024-009336Contract award notices950000.00 EUR31170000
14 May 20242024-009558Contract award notices2342300.00 EUR31171000
10 Apr 20242024-008040Contract award notices11000000.00 EUR31170000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • HITACHI ENERGY AG · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-12-31T23:00:00Z to 2025-12-30T23:00:00Z · Validity: 2023-06-23T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • 株式会社 日立製作所 · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-12-31T23:00:00Z to 2025-12-30T23:00:00Z · Validity: 2023-06-23T00:00:00Z to current / not stated · Validity: 2019-04-01T00:00:00Z to 2020-03-31T00:00:00Z

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources