Vivicta Oy

Business ID 3296940-6 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Keilalahdentie 2-4
02150 ESPOO
Municipality Espoo

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount41,980,377.45 EUR65,973,994.81 EUR68,860,896.84 EUR40,531,808.09 EUR6,051,542.91 EUR
Public buyers1316171912
Accounting rows3,2034,7034,9133,065545
Latest observed date8 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Valtion tieto- ja viestintätekniikkakeskus Valtori178,807,354.27 EUR12,065
Oikeusrekisterikeskus23,385,507.95 EUR2,016
Liikenne- ja viestintävirasto8,897,965.03 EUR1,209
Konsernipalvelut3,856,709.16 EUR164
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue2,607,049.00 EUR25
Ruokavirasto1,318,625.36 EUR121
Kaupunginkanslia, Helsinki1,047,051.32 EUR167
Huoltovarmuuskeskus1,028,389.08 EUR23
Valtion talous- ja henkilöstöhallinnon palvelukeskus369,438.00 EUR40
Maa- ja metsätalousministeriö349,064.85 EUR39
Valtiokonttori337,364.02 EUR77
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus265,572.75 EUR70
Kulttuurin Ja Vapaa-ajan Toimiala, Helsinki251,243.90 EUR83
Taloushallintopalveluliikelaitos, Helsinki233,969.57 EUR91
Valtioneuvoston kanslia228,751.50 EUR32
Luonnonvarakeskus197,063.10 EUR39
Säteilyturvakeskus70,800.00 EUR15
Etelä-Suomen aluehallintovirasto42,256.38 EUR40
Eduskunta33,320.00 EUR34
Helsingin kaupunki31,171.70 EUR9

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut213,374,590.45 EUR15,672
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut7,925,009.72 EUR532
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)Ohjelmistot ja aineettomat oikeudet1,875,092.76 EUR211
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetEnnakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat120,535.75 EUR1
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat85,339.93 EUR4
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut16,845.00 EUR3
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut1,071.49 EUR3
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratToimisto- ja koulutarvikkeet78.00 EUR2
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutHenkilöstön matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelut57.00 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
28 Oct 20262026-060412Contract award notices2691000.00 EUR72000000 72200000 72500000 72600000
29 Aug 20262026-054220Contract award notices800000.00 EUR72000000 48000000
3 Jul 20262026-053000Contract award noticesEstimated: 12000000.00 EUR72000000
10 Jun 20262026-051209Contract award notices824000.00 EUR72000000 30200000 48000000 79000000
2 Jun 20262026-050448Contract award notices335250.00 EUR72000000 30200000 48000000 79000000
20 May 20262026-049296Contract award notices1712611.50 EUR72000000 72600000
7 May 20262026-037316Contract award notices9600000.00 EUR72000000 48000000
2 Apr 20262026-045462Contract award notices0.00 EUR72000000
19 Oct 20252025-032324Contract award notices622296.00 EUR48800000 72260000
17 Oct 20252025-032236Contract award notices30000000.00 EUR72000000 72300000 72514000 72590000
10 Sep 20252025-029569Contract award notices560000.00 EUR72000000
10 Apr 20252025-023085Contract award notices280000.00 EUR72000000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • JS BidCo Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-12-31T23:00:00Z to 2025-12-30T23:00:00Z · Validity: 2025-10-29T07:33:17Z to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • JS BidCo Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-12-31T23:00:00Z to 2025-12-30T23:00:00Z · Validity: 2025-10-29T07:33:20Z to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources