COMO ADVANCE LIMITED

Company number 615877 Status: Active
Ireland

CRO / Company records Company details

Observed company changes

Up to 20 recent changes observed by Grayperson. Observation times are not statutory effective dates; this is not a complete history since incorporation.

Observed CRO company changes
Observed by Grayperson (UTC)FieldPreviously reportedNewly reported
19 Oct 2026 06:06Type effective date2017-11-242017-11-24
19 Oct 2026 06:06Name effective date2018-01-092018-01-09
19 Oct 2026 06:06Last accounts date2025-12-312025-12-31
19 Oct 2026 06:06Last annual return date2026-05-242026-05-24
17 Oct 2026 06:05Type effective date2017-11-242017-11-24
17 Oct 2026 06:05Name effective date2018-01-092018-01-09
17 Oct 2026 06:05Last accounts date2025-12-312025-12-31
17 Oct 2026 06:05Last annual return date2026-05-242026-05-24

Public Contracts

No information available for this company in this registry.

Regulatory Decisions

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial statement filing history

Ireland financial statement filing history
Accounts to dateSubmission received dateSubmission effective dateRegistered dateSubmission number
31 Dec 202415 Jul 202524 May 2025—SR6074923

Registered address

c/o Geneva Trading
2nd Floor La Touche House
IFSC,Dublin 1

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • GENEVA GLOBAL HOLDINGS, LLC · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2024-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2017-11-24T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • GENEVA GLOBAL HOLDINGS, LLC · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2024-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2017-11-24T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources