UAB "Lidl Lietuva"

Registry code 111791015 Status: Registered
Lithuania

Registered Legal Entities

Tax Arrears

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Structured financial indicators submitted to the Lithuanian Register of Legal Entities. Source-native Lithuanian labels are preserved.

Lithuania financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2026Balance (BLNS) / Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Medium and large entities — statement set [FS0430] · Vidutinių ir didelių įmonių finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Balance sheet [BST123] · BALANSAS; Profit and loss statement [IST024] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITAReporting period 1 Mar 2025–28 Feb 20262025Balance (BLNS) / Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Medium and large entities — statement set [FS0330] · Vidutinių ir didelių įmonių finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Balance sheet [BST123] · BALANSAS; Profit and loss statement [IST024] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITAReporting period 1 Mar 2024–28 Feb 20252024Balance (BLNS) / Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Medium and large entities — statement set [FS0230] · Vidutinių ir didelių įmonių finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Balance sheet [BST123] · BALANSAS; Profit and loss statement [IST024] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITAReporting period 1 Mar 2023–29 Feb 20242023Balance (BLNS) / Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Medium and large entities — statement set [FS0230] · Vidutinių ir didelių įmonių finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Balance sheet [BST123] · BALANSAS; Profit and loss statement [IST024] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITAReporting period 1 Mar 2022–28 Feb 20232022Balance (BLNS) / Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Medium and large entities — statement set [FS0130] · Vidutinių ir didelių įmonių finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Balance sheet [BST123] · BALANSAS; Profit and loss statement [IST024] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITAReporting period 1 Mar 2021–28 Feb 2022
Submission date30 Jul 202615 Jul 202510 Jul 202426 Jul 202329 Jul 2022
Equity176,488,000166,832,000182,044,000165,707,000119,068,000
Sales revenue955,872,000889,109,000870,571,000819,350,000673,166,000
Net profit / loss29,656,00014,788,00016,337,00046,639,00035,225,000
Long-term assets538,671,000536,660,000511,963,000399,058,000326,053,000
Current assets92,490,000101,061,000101,904,000125,751,00093,844,000
Amounts payable and liabilities————282,843,000
Amounts payable and other liabilities428,995,000439,382,000380,767,000339,682,000—
Liabilities—————
Assets—————
Long-term tangible assets—————
Total equity—————
Profit / loss before tax36,439,00019,218,00020,008,00053,042,00041,489,000
Profit / loss for the reporting year—————
Income—————
Operating result before tax—————
Net operating result—————

Economic Activities and Institutional Sectors

Taxpayer / VAT

Source-reported taxpayer-register and VAT facts. Multiple records and validity periods are preserved.

Participant and Membership Counts

No information available for this company in this registry.

State aid / de minimis

No information available for this company in this registry.

LEI & Corporate Relationships

GLEIF reports LEI records and accounting relationships; these do not establish legal ownership. Learn about LEIs and relationships.

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Lidl Stiftung & Co. KG · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-03-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2025-02-28T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2018-01-08T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2025-05-16T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Lidl Stiftung & Co. KG · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-03-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2025-02-28T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2018-01-08T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2025-05-16T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated

Source: GLEIF Golden Copy.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources