MG investment, UAB

Registry code 123249022 Status: Registered
Lithuania

Registered Legal Entities

Tax Arrears

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Lithuania financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Balance (BLNS) / Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Small and very small entities — statement set [FS0429] · Mažų ir labai mažų įmonių, netaikančių išimčių, finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Balance sheet (abridged) [BST124] · BALANSAS (Sutrumpintas); Profit and loss statement [IST024] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITAReporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024 · Balance (BLNS) / Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Consolidated financial statement set [FS0331] · Konsoliduotųjų finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Consolidated balance sheet [BST125] · KONSOLIDUOTASIS BALANSAS; Consolidated profit and loss statement [IST303] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITA (Konsoliduota)Balance (BLNS) / Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Consolidated financial statement set [FS0331] · Konsoliduotųjų finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Consolidated balance sheet [BST125] · KONSOLIDUOTASIS BALANSAS; Consolidated profit and loss statement [IST303] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITA (Konsoliduota)Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242024 · Balance (BLNS) / Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Small and very small entities — statement set [FS0329] · Mažų ir labai mažų įmonių, netaikančių išimčių, finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Balance sheet (abridged) [BST124] · BALANSAS (Sutrumpintas); Profit and loss statement [IST024] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITABalance (BLNS) / Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Small and very small entities — statement set [FS0329] · Mažų ir labai mažų įmonių, netaikančių išimčių, finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Balance sheet (abridged) [BST124] · BALANSAS (Sutrumpintas); Profit and loss statement [IST024] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITAReporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023 · Balance (BLNS) / Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Consolidated financial statement set [FS0231] · Konsoliduotųjų finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Consolidated balance sheet [BST125] · KONSOLIDUOTASIS BALANSAS; Consolidated profit and loss statement [IST303] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITA (Konsoliduota)Balance (BLNS) / Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Consolidated financial statement set [FS0231] · Konsoliduotųjų finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Consolidated balance sheet [BST125] · KONSOLIDUOTASIS BALANSAS; Consolidated profit and loss statement [IST303] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITA (Konsoliduota)Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232023 · Balance (BLNS) / Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Small and very small entities — statement set [FS0229] · Mažų ir labai mažų įmonių, netaikančių išimčių, finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Balance sheet (abridged) [BST124] · BALANSAS (Sutrumpintas); Profit and loss statement [IST024] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITABalance (BLNS) / Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Small and very small entities — statement set [FS0229] · Mažų ir labai mažų įmonių, netaikančių išimčių, finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Balance sheet (abridged) [BST124] · BALANSAS (Sutrumpintas); Profit and loss statement [IST024] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITAReporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022 · Balance (BLNS) / Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Consolidated financial statement set [FS0231] · Konsoliduotųjų finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Consolidated balance sheet [BST125] · KONSOLIDUOTASIS BALANSAS; Consolidated profit and loss statement [IST303] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITA (Konsoliduota)Balance (BLNS) / Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Consolidated financial statement set [FS0231] · Konsoliduotųjų finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Consolidated balance sheet [BST125] · KONSOLIDUOTASIS BALANSAS; Consolidated profit and loss statement [IST303] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITA (Konsoliduota)Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222022 · Balance (BLNS) / Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Small and very small entities — statement set [FS0229] · Mažų ir labai mažų įmonių, netaikančių išimčių, finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Balance sheet (abridged) [BST124] · BALANSAS (Sutrumpintas); Profit and loss statement [IST024] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITABalance (BLNS) / Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Small and very small entities — statement set [FS0229] · Mažų ir labai mažų įmonių, netaikančių išimčių, finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Balance sheet (abridged) [BST124] · BALANSAS (Sutrumpintas); Profit and loss statement [IST024] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITAReporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022
Submission date28 May 202623 May 202523 May 202530 May 202430 May 202430 May 202329 May 2023
Equity171,182,292207,089,000154,207,466191,869,000135,185,391179,411,000124,066,671
Sales revenue100,514345,491,000100,514322,292,000130,220292,980,000147,754
Net profit / loss16,974,82614,277,00019,022,07518,998,00017,886,72014,709,00017,324,886
Long-term assets106,574,921100,455,00094,227,199113,665,000107,378,91881,006,00074,961,909
Current assets71,623,178154,831,00062,333,889124,410,00030,765,331138,355,00049,334,306
Amounts payable and liabilities———————
Amounts payable and other liabilities6,917,39744,023,0002,306,43641,852,0002,037,70437,846,000182,358
Liabilities———————
Assets———————
Long-term tangible assets———————
Total equity———————
Profit / loss before tax17,789,67127,118,00019,589,17132,666,00018,140,03527,032,00017,359,004
Profit / loss for the reporting year———————
Income———————
Operating result before tax———————
Net operating result———————

Economic Activities and Institutional Sectors

Taxpayer / VAT

Participant and Membership Counts

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • MG grupė, UAB · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2023-01-01T00:00:00+00:00 to 2023-12-31T00:00:00+00:00 · Validity: 2004-02-25T00:00:00+00:00 to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • MG grupė, UAB · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2023-01-01T00:00:00+00:00 to 2023-12-31T00:00:00+00:00 · Validity: 2004-02-25T00:00:00+00:00 to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources