UAB "Pernod Ricard Lietuva"

Registry code 300107973 Status: Registered
Lithuania

Registered Legal Entities

Tax Arrears

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Lithuania financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Balance (BLNS) / Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Medium and large entities — statement set [FS0330] · Vidutinių ir didelių įmonių finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Balance sheet [BST123] · BALANSAS; Profit and loss statement [IST024] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITAReporting period 1 Jul 2024–30 Jun 20252024Balance (BLNS) / Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Medium and large entities — statement set [FS0230] · Vidutinių ir didelių įmonių finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Balance sheet [BST123] · BALANSAS; Profit and loss statement [IST024] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITAReporting period 1 Jul 2023–30 Jun 20242023Balance (BLNS) / Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Medium and large entities — statement set [FS0230] · Vidutinių ir didelių įmonių finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Balance sheet [BST123] · BALANSAS; Profit and loss statement [IST024] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITAReporting period 1 Jul 2022–30 Jun 20232022Balance (BLNS) / Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Medium and large entities — statement set [FS0130] · Vidutinių ir didelių įmonių finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Balance sheet [BST123] · BALANSAS; Profit and loss statement [IST024] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITAReporting period 1 Jul 2021–30 Jun 2022
Submission date23 Dec 202517 Dec 20245 Feb 20248 Dec 2022
Equity2,879,3682,569,6112,437,5751,977,314
Sales revenue39,279,97635,068,12834,181,13530,923,145
Net profit / loss302,23098,440418,298-89,629
Long-term assets654,369930,596523,249583,403
Current assets11,487,60810,234,74310,996,80111,113,945
Amounts payable and liabilities———9,720,034
Amounts payable and other liabilities9,262,6098,595,7289,082,475—
Liabilities————
Assets————
Long-term tangible assets————
Total equity————
Profit / loss before tax397,048148,148520,843-77,387
Profit / loss for the reporting year————
Income————
Operating result before tax————
Net operating result————

Economic Activities and Institutional Sectors

Taxpayer / VAT

No information available for this company in this registry.

Participant and Membership Counts

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • PERNOD RICARD · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2023-07-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2024-06-30T00:00:00+02:00 · Validity: 2018-01-16T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2024-09-18T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • PERNOD RICARD · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2023-07-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2024-06-30T00:00:00+02:00 · Validity: 2018-01-16T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2024-09-18T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources