"Compensa Vienna Insurance Group", akcinė draudimo bendrovė

Registry code 304080146 Status: Registered
Lithuania

Registered Legal Entities

Tax Arrears

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Lithuania financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2022Profit / loss (PLNA) · templates Insurance companies — financial statements [FS0417] · Draudimo įmonių finansinių ataskaitų rinkinys · standards Statement of comprehensive income [IST308] · PELNO (NUOSTOLIŲ) ATASKAITA (Bendrųjų pajamų ataskaita)Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022
Submission date5 May 2023
Equity—
Sales revenue—
Net profit / loss—
Long-term assets—
Current assets—
Amounts payable and liabilities—
Amounts payable and other liabilities—
Liabilities—
Assets—
Long-term tangible assets—
Total equity—
Profit / loss before tax3,791,351
Profit / loss for the reporting year—
Income—
Operating result before tax—
Net operating result—
Profit / loss3,671,467

Economic Activities and Institutional Sectors

Taxpayer / VAT

Participant and Membership Counts

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

Support record · 31 Oct 2021

Official source record

Support record · 2 May 2018

Official source record

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • VIENNA INSURANCE GROUP AG Wiener Versicherung Gruppe · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2024-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2017-11-22T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2025-03-25T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources