SEB Life and Pension Baltic SE

Registration code 40003012938 Lifecycle: Registered
Latvia

Enterprise Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public Procurement

Official Latvian public procurement records linked by company registration number.

Supplier / Contractor

Latest public contracts; values are in EUR excluding VAT.
DateContracting authorityContractValueCPV
Mārupes novada pašvaldībaPar dzīvības apdrošināšanas pakalpojumiem
More details
Contracting authority
Mārupes novada pašvaldība
CPV
66510000-8
Procurement reference
MNP2025/82
Contract identifier
1/4-2.1/337-2025
EUR 6.5K excluding VAT66510000-8
Olaines novada pašvaldībaOlaines novada pašvaldības un tās iestāžu darbinieku dzīvības riska apdrošināšana
More details
Contracting authority
Olaines novada pašvaldība
CPV
66512200-4
Procurement reference
ONP 2025/28
Contract identifier
ONP 2025/28/03
EUR 10.2K excluding VAT66512200-4
Mārupes novada pašvaldībaPar dzīvības apdrošināšanas pakalpojumiem
More details
Contracting authority
Mārupes novada pašvaldība
CPV
66510000-8
Procurement reference
MNP 2024/73
Contract identifier
1/4-2/475-2024
EUR 6.4K excluding VAT66510000-8
Mārupes novada pašvaldībaPar dzīvības apdrošināšanas pakalpojumiem
More details
Contracting authority
Mārupes novada pašvaldība
CPV
66510000-8
Procurement reference
MNP 2024/73
Contract identifier
1/4-2/475-2024
EUR 13.1K excluding VAT66510000-8
Mārupes novada pašvaldībaMārupes novada Pašvaldības administrācijas un Pašvaldības pakļautības iestāžu darbinieku dzīvības apdrošināšana
More details
Contracting authority
Mārupes novada pašvaldība
CPV
66510000-8
Procurement reference
MNP 2023/51
Contract identifier
3
EUR 13K excluding VAT66510000-8

Registered legal-entity shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

VID Taxpayer Rating

No information available for this company in this registry.

LEI & Corporate Relationships

GLEIF reports LEI records and accounting relationships; these do not establish legal ownership. Learn about LEIs and relationships.

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • SEB Life and Asset Holding AB · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2022-01-01T00:00:00.000Z to 2022-12-31T00:00:00.000Z · Validity: 2018-05-28T00:00:00.000Z to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2022-01-01T00:00:00.000Z to 2022-12-31T00:00:00.000Z · Validity: 2017-06-28T00:00:00.000Z to current / not stated

Source: GLEIF Golden Copy.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources