Apdrošināšanas akciju sabiedrība "BALTA"
Enterprise Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
No information available for this company in this registry.
Public Procurement
Supplier / Contractor
| Date | Contracting authority | Contract | Value | CPV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIA "Atkritumu apsaimniekošanas sabiedrība "PIEJŪRA"" | Par transportlīdzekļu KASKO apdrošināšanuMore details
| EUR 12.6K excluding VAT | 66514110-0 | |
| Neatliekamās medicīniskās palīdzības dienests | Pakalpojuma līgums “Veselības apdrošināšanas pakalpojuma iegāde darbiniekiem” (identifikācijas Nr.NMPD 2026/27)More details
| EUR 2.6M excluding VAT | 66510000-8 | |
| Ventspils Augstskola | Contract for health insurance servicesMore details
| — | 66512200-4 | |
| Gulbenes novada pašvaldība | Compulsory third-party liability (OCTA) and voluntary comprehensive (KASKO) insurance for land vehicles owned by the Gulbene MunicipalityMore details
| EUR 13.8K excluding VAT | 66514110-0 | |
| Ogres novada pašvaldība | Voluntary (KASKO) insurance for an electric busMore details
| EUR 12.5K excluding VAT | 66000000-0 | |
| Smiltenes novada pašvaldība | Voluntary insurance (KASKO) of vehicles belonging to institutions of Smiltene MunicipalityMore details
| EUR 12.7K excluding VAT | 66510000-8 | |
| Ogres novada pašvaldības aģentūra “Ogres komunikācijas” | Employee health insuranceMore details
| EUR 42K excluding VAT | 66512200-4 | |
| Kuldīgas novada pašvaldība | Contract for health insurance for employees of Kuldīga Municipality and its capital companies and institutions, procurement ID No. KNP 2026/61-KMore details
| EUR 490K excluding VAT | 66512200-4 | |
| Bauskas novada pašvaldība | “Motor vehicle OCTA and KASKO insurance for Bauska Municipality”More details
| EUR 64.7K excluding VAT | 66514110-0 | |
| Smiltenes novada pašvaldība | Health insurance for employees of Smiltene Municipality institutionsMore details
| EUR 250K excluding VAT | 66512200-4 | |
| Ventspils valstspilsētas pašvaldība | Health insuranceMore details
| EUR 371.4K excluding VAT | 66512200-4 | |
| Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Jelgavas komunālie pakalpojumi" | Insurance of the real estate and movable property of the waste sorting station and the “Brakšķi” landfillMore details
| EUR 41.4K excluding VAT | 66515200-5 | |
| SIA "Atkritumu apsaimniekošanas sabiedrība "PIEJŪRA"" | for employees’ health insuranceMore details
| EUR 42.6K excluding VAT | 66512200-4 | |
| Mārupes novada pašvaldība | Health insurance services for employees of the Mārupes Municipality Administration and municipal subordinate institutionsMore details
| EUR 1.5M excluding VAT | 66000000-0 | |
| Valsts augu aizsardzības dienests | for compulsory third-party liability (OCTA) and comprehensive (KASKO) insurance of land vehiclesMore details
| EUR 19K excluding VAT | 66000000-0 | |
| Ropažu novada pašvaldība | for health insurance for employees of Ropaži MunicipalityMore details
| EUR 770K excluding VAT | 66512200-4 | |
| Ventspils valstspilsētas pašvaldība | Health insuranceMore details
| — | 66512200-4 | |
| SIA “ZAAO” | Insurance of buildings, structures and equipment at AEC “DaibeMore details
| EUR 120.3K excluding VAT | 66515200-5 | |
| SIA “ZAAO” | Insurance of waste collection containersMore details
| EUR 998.7 excluding VAT | 66515200-5 | |
| Labklājības ministrija | On employees’ health insuranceMore details
| EUR 108.2K excluding VAT | — |
Registered legal-entity shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
VID Taxpayer Rating
No information available for this company in this registry.
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
Direct accounting consolidation parent
- POWSZECHNY ZAKŁAD UBEZPIECZEŃ SPÓŁKA AKCYJNA · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2025-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2025-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2014-06-30T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated
Ultimate accounting consolidation parent
- POWSZECHNY ZAKŁAD UBEZPIECZEŃ SPÓŁKA AKCYJNA · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2025-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2025-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2014-06-30T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.