Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "NESTE LATVIJA"

Registration code 40003132723 Lifecycle: Registered
Latvia

Enterprise Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual financial results in EUR
Indicator2025202420232022
Net turnoverEUR 447.8MEUR 468.7MEUR 485.7MEUR 566.8M
Profit or lossEUR 7.7MEUR 5.8MEUR 10.6MEUR 15.4M
Total assetsEUR 84MEUR 88.3MEUR 79.1MEUR 85.6M
EquityEUR 47.4MEUR 39.7MEUR 45.9MEUR 47.2M
Current liabilitiesEUR 35.4MEUR 47.4MEUR 31.9MEUR 38M
Non-current liabilitiesEUR 202.1KEUR 149.9KEUR 58.3KEUR 59K
Employees60666763

Public Procurement

Supplier / Contractor

Latest public contracts; values are in EUR excluding VAT.
DateContracting authorityContractValueCPV
Liepājas speciālās ekonomiskās zonas pārvaldeFuel procurement for the transport needs of the Liepāja SEZ Authority
More details
Contracting authority
Liepājas speciālās ekonomiskās zonas pārvalde
CPV
09000000-3
Procurement reference
LSEZ 2023/14
Contract identifier
LSEZ 2023/14
EUR 41.2K excluding VAT09000000-3
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Latvijas Augu aizsardzības pētniecības centrs"Iepirkuma Līgums
More details
Contracting authority
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Latvijas Augu aizsardzības pētniecības centrs"
CPV
09000000-3
Procurement reference
SIA LAAPC 2026/3
Contract identifier
IP-26-3
EUR 80K excluding VAT09000000-3
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RĒZEKNES SLIMNĪCA"Purchase of fuel for the needs of SIA “RĒZEKNES SLIMNĪCA”
More details
Contracting authority
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RĒZEKNES SLIMNĪCA"
CPV
09130000-9
Procurement reference
RS 2026/33
Contract identifier
RS 2026/33
EUR 14.6K excluding VAT09130000-9
Rīgas brīvostas pārvaldeFuel for motor vehicles and machinery
More details
Contracting authority
Rīgas brīvostas pārvalde
CPV
09130000-9
Procurement reference
RBP 2026/9
Contract identifier
PP-28/26
EUR 173.8K excluding VAT09130000-9
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Ķekavas sadzīves servisa centrs"Vispārīgā vienošanās
More details
Contracting authority
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Ķekavas sadzīves servisa centrs"
CPV
09134200-9
Procurement reference
ĶSSC 2026/20
Contract identifier
1.8/26/116
EUR 35K excluding VAT09134200-9
Neatliekamās medicīniskās palīdzības dienestsFRAMEWORK AGREEMENT for the purchase of diesel fuel, petrol and AdBlue (procurement ID No. NMPD 2026/10)
More details
Contracting authority
Neatliekamās medicīniskās palīdzības dienests
CPV
63712600-9
Procurement reference
NMPD 2026/10
Contract identifier
1-14/2026/130
—63712600-9
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību “Daugavpils siltumtīkli”Fuel supply contract
More details
Contracting authority
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību “Daugavpils siltumtīkli”
CPV
09100000-0
Procurement reference
DS/2026/10
Contract identifier
1.1-22/131-2026
EUR 55.2K excluding VAT09100000-0
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību “Daugavpils siltumtīkli”Fuel supply contract
More details
Contracting authority
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību “Daugavpils siltumtīkli”
CPV
09100000-0
Procurement reference
DS/2026/10
Contract identifier
1.1-22/132-2026
EUR 75.9K excluding VAT09100000-0
SIA “Rīgas 2.slimnīca”Service contract
More details
Contracting authority
SIA “Rīgas 2.slimnīca”
CPV
09134200-9
Procurement reference
Rīgas 2. slimnīca 2026/20 MI
Contract identifier
2.1-16/2026/164
EUR 5K excluding VAT09134200-9
Rīgas pašvaldības sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rīgas satiksme"Supply of diesel fuel (Framework agreement)
More details
Contracting authority
Rīgas pašvaldības sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rīgas satiksme"
CPV
09134200-9
Procurement reference
RS 2026/21
Contract identifier
LIG-IEP/2026/145
—09134200-9
Viedās administrācijas un reģionālās attīstības ministrijaPurchase of fuel
More details
Contracting authority
Viedās administrācijas un reģionālās attīstības ministrija
CPV
09100000-0
Procurement reference
VARAM 2026/6
Contract identifier
IL/66/2026
EUR 120K excluding VAT09100000-0
Korupcijas novēršanas un apkarošanas birojsOn the purchase of fuel
More details
Contracting authority
Korupcijas novēršanas un apkarošanas birojs
CPV
09100000-0
Procurement reference
KNAB 2026/15
Contract identifier
1.50-2/21
EUR 42K excluding VAT09100000-0
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VTU VALMIERA"No. 2026_1_2_Framework Agreement_Limbaži_NESTE
More details
Contracting authority
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VTU VALMIERA"
CPV
09000000-3
Procurement reference
SIA "VTU VALMIERA" 2026/1
Contract identifier
2026/1-2
—09000000-3
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VTU VALMIERA"2026/2-1
More details
Contracting authority
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VTU VALMIERA"
CPV
09000000-3
Procurement reference
SIA "VTU VALMIERA" 2026/1
Contract identifier
Nr. 2026_2_1_VISPĀRĪGĀ VIENOŠANĀS_NESTE_AINAŽI
—09000000-3
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VTU VALMIERA"No. 2026_3_3_Framework Agreement_NESTE_Sigulda
More details
Contracting authority
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VTU VALMIERA"
CPV
09000000-3
Procurement reference
SIA "VTU VALMIERA" 2026/1
Contract identifier
2026/3-3
—09000000-3
Valsts sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Latvijas Sabiedriskais medijs"PROCUREMENT CONTRACT
More details
Contracting authority
Valsts sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Latvijas Sabiedriskais medijs"
CPV
09134200-9
Procurement reference
LSM 2026/9
Contract identifier
71/9-5/26
EUR 42K excluding VAT09134200-9
Valsts akciju sabiedrība "STARPTAUTISKĀ LIDOSTA "RĪGA""Supply of biofuel
More details
Contracting authority
Valsts akciju sabiedrība "STARPTAUTISKĀ LIDOSTA "RĪGA""
CPV
09134230-8
Procurement reference
RIX 2025/9
Contract identifier
S-26-13
—09134230-8
Bauskas novada pašvaldība“Degvielas piegāde Vecumnieku apvienības pārvaldes teritorijā (Bārbeles, Skaistkalnes, Stelpes un Vecumnieku pagastos) esošo iestāžu vajadzībām”
More details
Contracting authority
Bauskas novada pašvaldība
CPV
09100000-0
Procurement reference
BNP 2026/03
Contract identifier
Līgums Nr. BNP 2026/03
EUR 143.2K excluding VAT09100000-0
SIA "SALDUS KOMUNĀLSERVISS"Purchase of fuel for the motor vehicles of SIA “SALDUS KOMUNĀLSERVISS” within the administrative territory of the city of Saldus
More details
Contracting authority
SIA "SALDUS KOMUNĀLSERVISS"
CPV
09100000-0
Procurement reference
SKS 2025/17
Contract identifier
9.35.2/14
EUR 136.4K excluding VAT09100000-0
Rēzeknes novada pašvaldībaFuel procurement for the needs of Rēzekne Municipality (central administration)
More details
Contracting authority
Rēzeknes novada pašvaldība
CPV
09100000-0
Procurement reference
RNP 2025/55
Contract identifier
RNP/2026/8.4/64
EUR 56.9K excluding VAT09100000-0

Registered legal-entity shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

VID Taxpayer Rating

No information available for this company in this registry.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • NESTE AFFILIATE B.V. · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2018-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2017-10-30T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Neste Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2017-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2017-10-30T00:00:00Z to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2017-12-31T00:00:00Z

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources