AS "SEB banka"

Registration code 40003151743 Lifecycle: Registered
Latvia

Enterprise Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public Procurement

Supplier / Contractor

Latest public contracts; values are in EUR excluding VAT.
DateContracting authorityContractValueCPV
Pašvaldības SIA "Ventspils labiekārtošanas kombināts"Electric car rental under an operating lease
More details
Contracting authority
Pašvaldības SIA "Ventspils labiekārtošanas kombināts"
CPV
34100000-8
Procurement reference
VLK 2026/20
Contract identifier
LV20260407401; LV20260407501
EUR 66.6K excluding VAT34100000-8
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Daugavpils dzīvokļu un komunālās saimniecības uzņēmums"Credit agreement
More details
Contracting authority
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Daugavpils dzīvokļu un komunālās saimniecības uzņēmums"
CPV
66113000-5
Procurement reference
SIA DDzKSU 2026/050M
Contract identifier
2026009020
EUR 1.4K excluding VAT66113000-5
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Daugavpils dzīvokļu un komunālās saimniecības uzņēmums"Credit agreement
More details
Contracting authority
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Daugavpils dzīvokļu un komunālās saimniecības uzņēmums"
CPV
66113000-5
Procurement reference
SIA DDzKSU 2026/026M
Contract identifier
2026004570
EUR 9.7K excluding VAT66113000-5
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Daugavpils dzīvokļu un komunālās saimniecības uzņēmums"Credit agreement
More details
Contracting authority
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Daugavpils dzīvokļu un komunālās saimniecības uzņēmums"
CPV
66113000-5
Procurement reference
SIA DDzKSU 2026/027M
Contract identifier
2026004571
EUR 8.6K excluding VAT66113000-5
Ventspils valstspilsētas pašvaldības iestāde "Ventspils domes administrācija"Operational lease of an electric car
More details
Contracting authority
Ventspils valstspilsētas pašvaldības iestāde "Ventspils domes administrācija"
CPV
34100000-8
Procurement reference
VDA 2026/8
Contract identifier
LV20260191401
EUR 38.7K excluding VAT34100000-8
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”Provision of deposit services
More details
Contracting authority
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”
CPV
66112000-8
Procurement reference
R1S 2025/135-IEP
Contract identifier
R1S-IEP-543/2026
EUR 1.5M excluding VAT66112000-8
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Daugavpils dzīvokļu un komunālās saimniecības uzņēmums"Credit agreement
More details
Contracting authority
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Daugavpils dzīvokļu un komunālās saimniecības uzņēmums"
CPV
66113000-5
Procurement reference
SIA DDzKSU 2025/099M
Contract identifier
2025010809
EUR 5.3K excluding VAT66113000-5
Rīgas Stradiņa universitāteDeposit services
More details
Contracting authority
Rīgas Stradiņa universitāte
CPV
66112000-8
Procurement reference
RSU 2025/142/AK
Contract identifier
3-L-1/36/2026
—66112000-8
SIA “Daugavpils dzīvokļu un komunālās saimniecības uzņēmums”Credit agreement
More details
Contracting authority
SIA “Daugavpils dzīvokļu un komunālās saimniecības uzņēmums”
CPV
66113000-5
Procurement reference
SIA DDzKSU 2025/083M
Contract identifier
2025008702
EUR 18.5K excluding VAT66113000-5
SIA “Daugavpils dzīvokļu un komunālās saimniecības uzņēmums”Credit agreement
More details
Contracting authority
SIA “Daugavpils dzīvokļu un komunālās saimniecības uzņēmums”
CPV
66113000-5
Procurement reference
SIA DDzKSU 2025/082M
Contract identifier
2025008703
EUR 9.8K excluding VAT66113000-5
SIA “Daugavpils dzīvokļu un komunālās saimniecības uzņēmums”Credit agreement
More details
Contracting authority
SIA “Daugavpils dzīvokļu un komunālās saimniecības uzņēmums”
CPV
66113000-5
Procurement reference
SIA DDzKSU 2025/035M
Contract identifier
2025003872
EUR 7.1K excluding VAT66113000-5
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rīgas Stradiņa universitātes Stomatoloģijas institūts"Financial leasing for the acquisition of fixed assets
More details
Contracting authority
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rīgas Stradiņa universitātes Stomatoloģijas institūts"
CPV
66114000-2
Procurement reference
RSU SI 2024/26
Contract identifier
1-18/66-2024
EUR 176.1K excluding VAT66114000-2
SIA “Daugavpils dzīvokļu un komunālās saimniecības uzņēmums”Credit agreement
More details
Contracting authority
SIA “Daugavpils dzīvokļu un komunālās saimniecības uzņēmums”
CPV
66113000-5
Procurement reference
SIA DDzKSU 2024/143M
Contract identifier
2024008545
EUR 8.4K excluding VAT66113000-5
SIA “Daugavpils dzīvokļu un komunālās saimniecības uzņēmums”Credit agreement
More details
Contracting authority
SIA “Daugavpils dzīvokļu un komunālās saimniecības uzņēmums”
CPV
66113000-5
Procurement reference
SIA DDzKSU 2024/108M
Contract identifier
2024007731
EUR 7K excluding VAT66113000-5
SIA “Daugavpils dzīvokļu un komunālās saimniecības uzņēmums”Credit agreement
More details
Contracting authority
SIA “Daugavpils dzīvokļu un komunālās saimniecības uzņēmums”
CPV
66113000-5
Procurement reference
SIA DDzKSU 2024/080M
Contract identifier
2024005555
EUR 26K excluding VAT66113000-5
SIA “Daugavpils dzīvokļu un komunālās saimniecības uzņēmums”Credit agreement
More details
Contracting authority
SIA “Daugavpils dzīvokļu un komunālās saimniecības uzņēmums”
CPV
66113000-5
Procurement reference
SIA DDzKSU 2024/079M
Contract identifier
2024005554
EUR 24.6K excluding VAT66113000-5
Latvijas BankaE-commerce payment services contract
More details
Contracting authority
Latvijas Banka
CPV
66110000-4
Procurement reference
LB 2024/2
Contract identifier
LB-07/2024/127
EUR 42K excluding VAT66110000-4
SIA Rīgas Stradiņa universitātes Stomatoloģijas institūtsProcurement contract for the allocation of funding to SIA “Rīgas Stradiņa University Institute of Stomatology” for carrying out repair works
More details
Contracting authority
SIA Rīgas Stradiņa universitātes Stomatoloģijas institūts
CPV
66113000-5
Procurement reference
RSU SI 2023/38
Contract identifier
1-18/2-2024
EUR 112.2K excluding VAT66113000-5
SIA Rīgas Stradiņa universitātes Stomatoloģijas institūtsProcurement contract
More details
Contracting authority
SIA Rīgas Stradiņa universitātes Stomatoloģijas institūts
CPV
66000000-0
Procurement reference
RSU SI 2023/43
Contract identifier
1-18/28-2024
EUR 10.9K excluding VAT66000000-0
Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Latvijas Valsts radio un televīzijas centrs"Provision of deposit services
More details
Contracting authority
Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Latvijas Valsts radio un televīzijas centrs"
CPV
66112000-8
Procurement reference
LVRTC 2023/17
Contract identifier
LVRTC 2023/17
EUR 0 excluding VAT66112000-8

Registered legal-entity shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

VID Taxpayer Rating

No information available for this company in this registry.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2024-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2017-05-25T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2023-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2024-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2017-05-25T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources