SIA "Cido Grupa"

Registration code 40003176944 Lifecycle: Registered
Latvia

Enterprise Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual financial results in EUR
Indicator2025202420232022
Net turnoverEUR 93.4MEUR 90.4MEUR 85.9MEUR 78.9M
Profit or lossEUR 7.6MEUR 6.4MEUR 9MEUR 2M
Total assetsEUR 79.1MEUR 68.8MEUR 62.4MEUR 55.7M
EquityEUR 58.8MEUR 51.2MEUR 44.8MEUR 35.8M
Current liabilitiesEUR 19.3MEUR 17.1MEUR 16.9MEUR 19.2M
Non-current liabilitiesEUR 934.5KEUR 536.5KEUR 669.1KEUR 579.6K
Employees298289300317

Public Procurement

No information available for this company in this registry.

Registered legal-entity shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

VID Taxpayer Rating

No information available for this company in this registry.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • ROYAL UNIBREW A/S · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2016-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2016-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2017-05-03T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-03-08T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • ROYAL UNIBREW A/S · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2016-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2016-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2017-05-03T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-03-08T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources