"Rettenmeier Baltic Timber" SIA

Registration code 40003240191 Lifecycle: Registered
Latvia

Enterprise Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual financial results in EUR
Indicator20252024 · Report 20844582024 · Report 20844702023 · Report 19379352023 · Report 19385732022 · Report 17724822022 · Report 1772575
Net turnoverEUR 63.7MEUR 61.5MEUR 61.4MEUR 66.5MEUR 66.4MEUR 90.5MEUR 90.3M
Profit or lossEUR -3.6MEUR 549.3KEUR 498.6KEUR -3.2MEUR -3MEUR 12.7MEUR 12.8M
Total assetsEUR 175.6MEUR 171.5MEUR 170.1MEUR 126.4MEUR 125.3MEUR 79.9MEUR 78.8M
EquityEUR 52.4MEUR 56MEUR 57.1MEUR 55.5MEUR 56.6MEUR 58.6MEUR 59.5M
Current liabilitiesEUR 20.5MEUR 24.2MEUR 21.8MEUR 22.5MEUR 20.3MEUR 16.8MEUR 14.9M
Non-current liabilitiesEUR 102.7MEUR 91.3MEUR 91.3MEUR 48.4MEUR 48.4MEUR 4.4MEUR 4.4M
Employees268237275236275244284

Public Procurement

No information available for this company in this registry.

Registered legal-entity shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

VID Taxpayer Rating

No information available for this company in this registry.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Rettenmeier Holding AG · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2024-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2018-03-22T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2025-09-30T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Rettenmeier Holding AG · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2024-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2018-03-22T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2025-09-30T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources