Nasdaq CSD SE

Registration code 40003242879 Lifecycle: Registered
Latvia

Enterprise Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual financial results in EUR
Indicator2025202420232022 · Report 17763362022 · Report 1776445
Net turnoverEUR 17.7MEUR 16.5MEUR 15.7MEUR 14.9MEUR 16M
Profit or lossEUR 6.1MEUR 5.1MEUR 5.2MEUR 3.9MEUR 3.8M
Total assetsEUR 52.6MEUR 51.4MEUR 49.6MEUR 47.7MEUR 48.3M
EquityEUR 41.1MEUR 40.9MEUR 40MEUR 38.2MEUR 38.4M
Current liabilitiesEUR 10.6MEUR 9.8MEUR 9.3MEUR 9.5MEUR 9.9M
Non-current liabilitiesEUR 900.1KEUR 615.4KEUR 316.2KEUR 0EUR 0
Employees5351545665

Public Procurement

No information available for this company in this registry.

Registered legal-entity shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

VID Taxpayer Rating

No information available for this company in this registry.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • NASDAQ, INC. · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-04-16T00:00:00+02:00 to 2025-04-15T00:00:00+02:00 · Validity: 2004-04-16T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • NASDAQ, INC. · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-04-16T00:00:00+02:00 to 2025-04-15T00:00:00+02:00 · Validity: 2004-04-16T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources