"EUGESTA" SIA

Registration code 40003321238 Lifecycle: Registered
Latvia

Enterprise Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual financial results in EUR
Indicator2025 · Report 23386572025 · Report 23400032024 · Report 20458982024 · Report 20563162023 · Report 18791432023 · Report 18791442022 · Report 17284332022 · Report 1728913
Net turnoverEUR 117.1MEUR 117.8MEUR 116.3MEUR 116.8MEUR 114MEUR 116.4MEUR 112.3MEUR 114.6M
Profit or lossEUR 3MEUR 8.6MEUR 2.8MEUR 2.1MEUR 3MEUR 3.1MEUR 3.5MEUR 3.6M
Total assetsEUR 34.5MEUR 42.8MEUR 32.8MEUR 35.7MEUR 33.7MEUR 37.2MEUR 32.2MEUR 35.9M
EquityEUR 17.7MEUR 26MEUR 17.8MEUR 20.4MEUR 16.9MEUR 20.3MEUR 15.5MEUR 18.7M
Current liabilitiesEUR 16.6MEUR 16.6MEUR 15MEUR 15.1MEUR 16.5MEUR 16.6MEUR 15.4MEUR 15.9M
Non-current liabilitiesEUR 183.4KEUR 183.4KEUR 98.8KEUR 98.8KEUR 266.7KEUR 266.7KEUR 1.3MEUR 1.3M
Employees369370371373379398347364

Public Procurement

No information available for this company in this registry.

Registered legal-entity shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

VID Taxpayer Rating

No information available for this company in this registry.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • UAB ''KS Investicija'' · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2020-01-01T00:00:00Z to current / not stated · Validity: 2019-12-31T23:00:00Z to 2021-12-30T23:00:00Z · Validity: 2020-12-31T22:00:00Z to 2021-12-30T22:00:00Z

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • UAB ''KS Investicija'' · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2019-12-31T22:00:00Z to current / not stated · Validity: 2019-12-31T23:00:00Z to 2021-12-30T23:00:00Z · Validity: 2020-12-31T22:00:00Z to 2021-12-30T22:00:00Z

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources