Dentsu Latvia SIA

Registration code 40003343042 Lifecycle: Registered
Latvia

Enterprise Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual financial results in EUR
Indicator2025202420232022
Net turnoverEUR 9.9MEUR 12.4MEUR 11.9MEUR 14.1M
Profit or lossEUR 168.5KEUR 422.2KEUR 133.3KEUR 273.5K
Total assetsEUR 2.7MEUR 3.9MEUR 2.9MEUR 4M
EquityEUR 957KEUR 1.1MEUR 649.2KEUR 515.9K
Current liabilitiesEUR 1.6MEUR 2.6MEUR 2.2MEUR 3.4M
Non-current liabilitiesEUR 0EUR 0EUR 0EUR 0
Employees35374044

Public Procurement

Supplier / Contractor

Latest public contracts; values are in EUR excluding VAT.
DateContracting authorityContractValueCPV
Akciju sabiedrība "Attīstības finanšu institūcija Altum"Līgums
More details
Contracting authority
Akciju sabiedrība "Attīstības finanšu institūcija Altum"
CPV
79341000-6
Procurement reference
ALTUM 2026/9/MD
Contract identifier
1
EUR 139K excluding VAT79341000-6
Valsts aizsardzības loģistikas un iepirkumu centrsPar Nacionālo bruņoto spēku rekrutēšanas reklāmas kampaņas izstrādi un reklāmas izvietošana masu medijos
More details
Contracting authority
Valsts aizsardzības loģistikas un iepirkumu centrs
CPV
79341400-0
Procurement reference
VALIC 2025/052/LN-P-AK
Contract identifier
AŠ 2026/6
—79341400-0
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”Reklāmas pakalpojumi SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca” atpazīstamības veicināšanai
More details
Contracting authority
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”
CPV
79340000-9
Procurement reference
R1S 2025/48-IEP
Contract identifier
1
—79340000-9
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”Reklāmas pakalpojumi SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca” atpazīstamības veicināšanai
More details
Contracting authority
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”
CPV
79340000-9
Procurement reference
R1S 2025/48-IEP
Contract identifier
11
EUR 600 excluding VAT79340000-9
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”Reklāmas pakalpojumi SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca” atpazīstamības veicināšanai
More details
Contracting authority
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”
CPV
79340000-9
Procurement reference
R1S 2025/48-IEP
Contract identifier
2
EUR 600 excluding VAT79340000-9
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”Reklāmas pakalpojumi SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca” atpazīstamības veicināšanai
More details
Contracting authority
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”
CPV
79340000-9
Procurement reference
R1S 2025/48-IEP
Contract identifier
12
EUR 2K excluding VAT79340000-9
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”Reklāmas pakalpojumi SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca” atpazīstamības veicināšanai
More details
Contracting authority
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”
CPV
79340000-9
Procurement reference
R1S 2025/48-IEP
Contract identifier
3
EUR 600 excluding VAT79340000-9
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”Reklāmas pakalpojumi SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca” atpazīstamības veicināšanai
More details
Contracting authority
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”
CPV
79340000-9
Procurement reference
R1S 2025/48-IEP
Contract identifier
4
EUR 600 excluding VAT79340000-9
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”Reklāmas pakalpojumi SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca” atpazīstamības veicināšanai
More details
Contracting authority
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”
CPV
79340000-9
Procurement reference
R1S 2025/48-IEP
Contract identifier
5
EUR 600 excluding VAT79340000-9
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”Reklāmas pakalpojumi SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca” atpazīstamības veicināšanai
More details
Contracting authority
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”
CPV
79340000-9
Procurement reference
R1S 2025/48-IEP
Contract identifier
6
EUR 600 excluding VAT79340000-9
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”Reklāmas pakalpojumi SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca” atpazīstamības veicināšanai
More details
Contracting authority
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”
CPV
79340000-9
Procurement reference
R1S 2025/48-IEP
Contract identifier
7
EUR 600 excluding VAT79340000-9
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”Reklāmas pakalpojumi SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca” atpazīstamības veicināšanai
More details
Contracting authority
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”
CPV
79340000-9
Procurement reference
R1S 2025/48-IEP
Contract identifier
8
EUR 600 excluding VAT79340000-9
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”Reklāmas pakalpojumi SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca” atpazīstamības veicināšanai
More details
Contracting authority
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”
CPV
79340000-9
Procurement reference
R1S 2025/48-IEP
Contract identifier
9
EUR 1.8K excluding VAT79340000-9
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”Reklāmas pakalpojumi SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca” atpazīstamības veicināšanai
More details
Contracting authority
SIA “Rīgas 1.slimnīca”
CPV
79340000-9
Procurement reference
R1S 2025/48-IEP
Contract identifier
10
EUR 600 excluding VAT79340000-9
Latvijas BankaPar informatīvas un izglītojošas informācijas izvietojuma medijos plānošanu un izvietošanu
More details
Contracting authority
Latvijas Banka
CPV
79341000-6
Procurement reference
LB 2025/1
Contract identifier
LB-07/2025/399
EUR 320K excluding VAT79341000-6

Registered legal-entity shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

VID Taxpayer Rating

No information available for this company in this registry.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • DENTSU INTERNATIONAL LIMITED · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2020-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2020-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2014-02-10T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • 株式会社電通グループ · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2020-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2020-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2014-02-10T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources