Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VITA mārkets"

Registration code 40003351054 Lifecycle: Registered
Latvia

Enterprise Register

Insolvency

Insolvency or legal-protection proceeding record present

An absent end date does not establish that a proceeding remains active.

  1. Insolvency or legal-protection proceeding

Financial Statements

Annual financial results in EUR
Indicator2025202420232022
Net turnoverEUR 156.4MEUR 145.5MEUR 125.7MEUR 110.6M
Profit or lossEUR 6.5MEUR 5.8MEUR 5MEUR 3.2M
Total assetsEUR 39.8MEUR 35.3MEUR 29.3MEUR 25.5M
EquityEUR 28.4MEUR 21.9MEUR 17.6MEUR 13.9M
Current liabilitiesEUR 9.7MEUR 12.6MEUR 11.5MEUR 11.3M
Non-current liabilitiesEUR 1.7MEUR 898.1KEUR 177.1KEUR 302.1K
Employees883835858807

Public Procurement

Supplier / Contractor

Latest public contracts; values are in EUR excluding VAT.
DateContracting authorityContractValueCPV
Ādažu novada pašvaldībaPAR PĀRTIKAS PREČU IEGĀDI
More details
Contracting authority
Ādažu novada pašvaldība
CPV
15800000-6
Procurement reference
ĀNP 2026/127
Contract identifier
JUR 2025-03/186
EUR 34.3K excluding VAT15800000-6
Rīgas pašvaldības sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rīgas satiksme"Rīgas valstspilsētas pašvaldības sabiedriskā transporta biļešu tirdzniecība
More details
Contracting authority
Rīgas pašvaldības sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rīgas satiksme"
CPV
63000000-9
Procurement reference
RS 2026/12
Contract identifier
LIG-IEP/2026/129
EUR 4.8 excluding VAT63000000-9
Rīgas pašvaldības sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rīgas satiksme"Rīgas valstspilsētas pašvaldības sabiedriskā transporta biļešu tirdzniecība
More details
Contracting authority
Rīgas pašvaldības sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rīgas satiksme"
CPV
63000000-9
Procurement reference
RS 2026/12
Contract identifier
LIG-IEP/2026/129_46.d
EUR 4.8 excluding VAT63000000-9
Rīgas pašvaldības sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rīgas satiksme"Rīgas valstspilsētas pašvaldības sabiedriskā transporta biļešu tirdzniecība
More details
Contracting authority
Rīgas pašvaldības sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rīgas satiksme"
CPV
63000000-9
Procurement reference
RS 2026/12
Contract identifier
LIG-IEP/2026/129_3.d.
EUR 4.8 excluding VAT63000000-9
Rīgas pašvaldības sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rīgas satiksme"Rīgas valstspilsētas pašvaldības sabiedriskā transporta biļešu tirdzniecība
More details
Contracting authority
Rīgas pašvaldības sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rīgas satiksme"
CPV
63000000-9
Procurement reference
RS 2026/12
Contract identifier
LIG-IEP/2026/129_25.d.
EUR 4.8 excluding VAT63000000-9
Rīgas pašvaldības sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rīgas satiksme"Rīgas valstspilsētas pašvaldības sabiedriskā transporta biļešu tirdzniecība
More details
Contracting authority
Rīgas pašvaldības sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rīgas satiksme"
CPV
63000000-9
Procurement reference
RS 2026/12
Contract identifier
LIG-IEP/2026/129_28.d.
EUR 4.8 excluding VAT63000000-9
Rīgas pašvaldības sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rīgas satiksme"Rīgas valstspilsētas pašvaldības sabiedriskā transporta biļešu tirdzniecība
More details
Contracting authority
Rīgas pašvaldības sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rīgas satiksme"
CPV
63000000-9
Procurement reference
RS 2026/12
Contract identifier
LIG-IEP/2026/129_34.d.
EUR 4.9 excluding VAT63000000-9
Rīgas pašvaldības sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rīgas satiksme"Rīgas valstspilsētas pašvaldības sabiedriskā transporta biļešu tirdzniecība
More details
Contracting authority
Rīgas pašvaldības sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Rīgas satiksme"
CPV
63000000-9
Procurement reference
RS 2026/12
Contract identifier
LIG-IEP/2026/129_45.d.
EUR 4.8 excluding VAT63000000-9
Ādažu novada pašvaldībaPAR PĀRTIKAS PREČU IEGĀDI
More details
Contracting authority
Ādažu novada pašvaldība
CPV
15800000-6
Procurement reference
ĀNP 2025/25
Contract identifier
JUR 2025-03/186
EUR 27K excluding VAT15800000-6

Registered legal-entity shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

VID Taxpayer Rating

No information available for this company in this registry.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • SIA Fortis VM · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1997-07-17T00:00:00+00:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2025-01-01T00:00:00+00:00 to 2025-12-31T00:00:00+00:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • SIA Fortis VM · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1997-07-17T00:00:00+00:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2025-01-01T00:00:00+00:00 to 2025-12-31T00:00:00+00:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources