Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "OPTIBET"

Registration code 40003462947 Lifecycle: Registered
Latvia

Enterprise Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual financial results in EUR
Indicator2025202420232022
Net turnoverEUR 40.3MEUR 40.3MEUR 38.6MEUR 41.1M
Profit or lossEUR 11.4MEUR 19MEUR 17.8MEUR 27.5M
Total assetsEUR 80.6MEUR 94.8MEUR 100.7MEUR 110.1M
EquityEUR 62.5MEUR 78.7MEUR 84.1MEUR 66.3M
Current liabilitiesEUR 8.9MEUR 6.6MEUR 7.3MEUR 25.5M
Non-current liabilitiesEUR 9.2MEUR 9.5MEUR 9.3MEUR 18.3M
Employees193165164163

Public Procurement

No information available for this company in this registry.

Registered legal-entity shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

VID Taxpayer Rating

No information available for this company in this registry.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • ENLABS AB · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2020-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2020-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2020-12-04T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • ENLABS AB · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2019-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2019-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2020-01-24T00:00:00Z to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources