Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "R & D apdrošināšanas brokers"

Registration code 40003947675 Lifecycle: Registered
Latvia

Enterprise Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual financial results in EUR
Indicator2025202420232022
Net turnoverEUR 5.3MEUR 4.5MEUR 3.6MEUR 2.7M
Profit or lossEUR 133.3KEUR 1.7KEUR 254.6KEUR -42.2K
Total assetsEUR 3MEUR 2.8MEUR 1.5MEUR 1.4M
EquityEUR 326.1KEUR 256.8KEUR 255.1KEUR 504
Current liabilitiesEUR 2.5MEUR 2.3MEUR 1.2MEUR 1.3M
Non-current liabilitiesEUR 100.9KEUR 298.6KEUR 102KEUR 60.6K
Employees83846862

Public Procurement

Supplier / Contractor

Latest public contracts; values are in EUR excluding VAT.
DateContracting authorityContractValueCPV
Latvijas BankaLīgums
More details
Contracting authority
Latvijas Banka
CPV
66516000-0
Procurement reference
LB 2025/55
Contract identifier
LB-07/2026/172
EUR 202.2K excluding VAT66516000-0
Akciju sabiedrība “Latvenergo”AS "Latvenergo" objekta TEC-1 īpašuma apdrošināšana
More details
Contracting authority
Akciju sabiedrība “Latvenergo”
CPV
66510000-8
Procurement reference
AS "Latvenergo" 2023/37
Contract identifier
010000/24-143
EUR 137.6K excluding VAT66510000-8
Akciju sabiedrība “Latvenergo”AS "Latvenergo" objekta TEC-1 īpašuma apdrošināšana
More details
Contracting authority
Akciju sabiedrība “Latvenergo”
CPV
66510000-8
Procurement reference
AS "Latvenergo" 2023/37
Contract identifier
010000/24-143
EUR 137.6K excluding VAT66510000-8

Registered legal-entity shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

VID Taxpayer Rating

No information available for this company in this registry.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • RENOMIA, a. s. · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00+00:00 to 2024-12-31T00:00:00+00:00 · Validity: 2020-12-04T00:00:00+00:00 to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • RENOMIA, a. s. · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00+00:00 to 2024-12-31T00:00:00+00:00 · Validity: 2020-12-04T00:00:00+00:00 to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources