SIA "Ignitis Latvija"
Enterprise Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net turnover | EUR 94.5K | EUR 93.5K | EUR 102.5K | EUR 273.3M |
| Profit or loss | EUR -6.5K | EUR 746 | EUR -3K | EUR 6.3M |
| Total assets | EUR 66.1K | EUR 52.7K | EUR 25.4K | EUR 73.1M |
| Equity | EUR 11.1K | EUR 10.2K | EUR 11.8K | EUR 32.6M |
| Current liabilities | EUR 31.7K | EUR 25.5K | EUR 13.3K | EUR 40.5M |
| Non-current liabilities | EUR 23.3K | EUR 17K | EUR 349 | EUR 0 |
| Employees | 45 | 34 | 24 | 18 |
Public Procurement
Supplier / Contractor
| Date | Contracting authority | Contract | Value | CPV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIA "Rīgas nami" | Elektroenerģijas piegāde aizsargātajiem lietotājiem SIA “Rīgas nami” sociālajās un īres dzīvojamās mājāsMore details
| EUR 500K excluding VAT | 09310000-5 | |
| Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Valsts nekustamie īpašumi" | Par elektroenerģijas piegādiMore details
| EUR 107.5 excluding VAT | 09310000-5 | |
| Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LIMBAŽU SLIMNĪCA" | Līgums IgnitisMore details
| EUR 46.1K excluding VAT | 09310000-5 | |
| SIA "Rīgas namu pārvaldnieks" | par elektroenerģijas piegādiMore details
| EUR 1.6M excluding VAT | 09310000-5 | |
| SIA "Rīgas namu pārvaldnieks" | par elektroenerģijas piegādiMore details
| EUR 120K excluding VAT | 09310000-5 | |
| Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Valsts nekustamie īpašumi" | Par elektroenerģijas piegādi Bauskas novada pašvaldības iestādēm un kapitālsabiedrībāmMore details
| EUR 549.3K excluding VAT | 09310000-5 | |
| Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Valsts nekustamie īpašumi" | par elektroenerģijas piegādiMore details
| EUR 282.5K excluding VAT | 09310000-5 | |
| Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Valsts nekustamie īpašumi" | Elektroenerģijas piegāde elektrificētajām ceļa iekārtām un VSIA “Latvijas Valsts ceļi” ēkāmMore details
| EUR 336.5K excluding VAT | 09310000-5 | |
| Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Valsts nekustamie īpašumi" | LĪGUMS par elektroenerģijas piegādiMore details
| EUR 1.8M excluding VAT | 09310000-5 | |
| Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Valsts nekustamie īpašumi" | LĪGUMS par elektroenerģijas piegādiMore details
| EUR 2.7M excluding VAT | 09310000-5 | |
| Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Valsts nekustamie īpašumi" | LĪGUMS par elektroenerģijas piegādiMore details
| EUR 1.2M excluding VAT | 09310000-5 | |
| Nodrošinājuma valsts aģentūra | Piegādes līgums_NVAMore details
| EUR 3.3M excluding VAT | 09310000-5 | |
| Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Valsts nekustamie īpašumi" | Par elektroenerģijas piegādiMore details
| EUR 6.1M excluding VAT | 09310000-5 | |
| Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Valsts nekustamie īpašumi" | Par elektroenerģijas piegādiMore details
| EUR 118.6K excluding VAT | 09310000-5 | |
| Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Valsts nekustamie īpašumi" | Par elektroenerģijas piegādiMore details
| EUR 27.2K excluding VAT | 09310000-5 | |
| Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Valsts nekustamie īpašumi" | Par elektroenerģijas piegādiMore details
| EUR 42.6K excluding VAT | 09310000-5 | |
| Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Valsts nekustamie īpašumi" | Par elektroenerģijas piegādiMore details
| EUR 36.1K excluding VAT | 09310000-5 | |
| Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Valsts nekustamie īpašumi" | Par elektroenerģijas piegādiMore details
| EUR 60.3K excluding VAT | 09310000-5 | |
| Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Valsts nekustamie īpašumi" | Par elektroenerģijas piegādiMore details
| EUR 253.5K excluding VAT | 09310000-5 | |
| Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Valsts nekustamie īpašumi" | Par elektroenerģijas piegādiMore details
| EUR 68.4K excluding VAT | 09310000-5 |
Registered legal-entity shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
VID Taxpayer Rating
No information available for this company in this registry.
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
Direct accounting consolidation parent
- UAB "Ignitis" · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2013-02-28T00:00:00Z to current / not stated · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2024-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2024-12-31T00:00:00Z
Ultimate accounting consolidation parent
- UAB "Ignitis" · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2013-02-28T00:00:00Z to current / not stated · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2024-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2024-12-31T00:00:00Z
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.