AAS "BTA Baltic Insurance Company"
Enterprise Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
No information available for this company in this registry.
Public Procurement
Supplier / Contractor
| Date | Contracting authority | Contract | Value | CPV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rīgas valstspilsētas pašvaldības Centrālās administrācijas Iepirkumu pārvalde | Bezpilotu gaisa kuģu apdrošināšanaMore details
| EUR 11.3K excluding VAT | 66514140-9 | |
| Valsts sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Šampētera nams" | On health insuranceMore details
| EUR 12K excluding VAT | 66512200-4 | |
| Smiltenes novada pašvaldība | Mandatory motor third-party liability insurance (OCTA) for vehicles of Smiltene Municipality local government institutionsMore details
| EUR 3K excluding VAT | 66510000-8 | |
| Valsts sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Latvijas Valsts ceļi" | VESELĪBAS APDROŠINĀŠANAS PAKALPOJUMU SNIEGŠANA LVC DARBINIEKIEMMore details
| EUR 169.2K excluding VAT | 66512000-2 | |
| Valsts sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Latvijas Valsts ceļi" | VESELĪBAS APDROŠINĀŠANAS PAKALPOJUMU SNIEGŠANA VDZTI DARBINIEKIEMMore details
| EUR 9.9K excluding VAT | 66512000-2 | |
| Valsts sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Latvijas Valsts ceļi" | VESELĪBAS APDROŠINĀŠANAS PAKALPOJUMU SNIEGŠANA SATIKSMES MINISTRIJAS DARBINIEKIEMMore details
| EUR 77.6K excluding VAT | 66512000-2 | |
| Valsts sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Latvijas Valsts ceļi" | Provision of health insurance services to employees of the state agency “Civil Aviation Agency”More details
| EUR 38.5K excluding VAT | 66512000-2 | |
| Nodrošinājuma valsts aģentūra | PAKALPOJUMA LĪGUMS par nekustamo īpašumu apdrošināšanu (iepirkuma identifikācijas numurs IeM NVA 2026/60)More details
| EUR 136.2K excluding VAT | 66000000-0 | |
| Dobeles novada pašvaldība | Par Dobeles novada pašvaldības darbinieku veselības apdrošināšanuMore details
| EUR 130.5K excluding VAT | 66512200-4 | |
| Akciju sabiedrība "Latvijas valsts meži" | Agreement for civil liability insurance for the senior employees of the joint-stock company “Latvian State Forests”More details
| EUR 41K excluding VAT | 66516000-0 | |
| Pārtikas drošības, dzīvnieku veselības un vides zinātniskais institūts "BIOR" | Procurement contract No. 2026/35/AKMore details
| EUR 230.8K excluding VAT | 66512200-4 | |
| Pašvaldības sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību “Kauguru veselības centrs” | PAKALPOJUMU LĪGUMSMore details
| EUR 15.9K excluding VAT | 66512000-2 | |
| SIA “Jelgavas novada KU” | Health insurance for employees of SIA Jelgavas novada KUMore details
| EUR 42K excluding VAT | 66512200-4 | |
| Mākslu izglītības kompetences centrs "Ventspils Mūzikas vidusskola" | “Veselības apdrošināšanas pakalpojums Mākslu izglītības kompetences centra "Ventspils Mūzikas vidusskola" pedagogiem un darbiniekiem”More details
| EUR 36.3K excluding VAT | 66000000-0 | |
| Jelgavas novada pašvaldība | Par Jelgavas novada pašvaldības amatpersonu un darbinieku veselības apdrošināšanuMore details
| EUR 599.2K excluding VAT | 66512200-4 | |
| SIA "Rīgas nami" | Real estate insurance for Rīgas Centrāltirgus propertiesMore details
| EUR 111K excluding VAT | 66515200-5 | |
| SIA "Rīgas nami" | Real estate insurance for the commercial properties of Riga HousesMore details
| EUR 34.5K excluding VAT | 66515200-5 | |
| Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Tiesu namu aģentūra" | Veselības apdrošināšanas līgums Pasūtītāja līguma Nr. 02-04/26-2026 Apdrošinātāja līguma Nr. CON-LV-2026/0704More details
| EUR 65K excluding VAT | 66512200-4 | |
| Jūrmalas pašvaldības policija | Service contractMore details
| EUR 2K excluding VAT | 66510000-8 | |
| Jūrmalas pašvaldības policija | Service contractMore details
| EUR 5K excluding VAT | 66510000-8 |
Registered legal-entity shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
VID Taxpayer Rating
No information available for this company in this registry.
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
Direct accounting consolidation parent
- VIENNA INSURANCE GROUP AG Wiener Versicherung Gruppe · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2025-01-01T00:00:00+00:00 to 2025-12-31T00:00:00+00:00 · Validity: 2020-07-30T00:00:00+00:00 to current / not stated
Ultimate accounting consolidation parent
- Wiener Städtische Versicherungsverein - Vermögensverwaltung · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2025-01-01T00:00:00+00:00 to 2025-12-31T00:00:00+00:00 · Validity: 2020-07-30T00:00:00+00:00 to current / not stated
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.