Lidl Latvija SIA
Enterprise Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net turnover | EUR 495.6M | EUR 460.9M | EUR 470.6M | EUR 442.4M |
| Profit or loss | EUR -10.9M | EUR -18.5M | EUR -14.8M | EUR -3.8M |
| Total assets | EUR 422.1M | EUR 425.6M | EUR 416.2M | EUR 357.2M |
| Equity | EUR 181.2M | EUR 192.1M | EUR 210.6M | EUR 225.1M |
| Current liabilities | EUR 136.8M | EUR 118.6M | EUR 85.2M | EUR 74.2M |
| Non-current liabilities | EUR 103.2M | EUR 114.1M | EUR 119.6M | EUR 57.1M |
| Employees | 1294 | 1348 | 1413 | 1665 |
Public Procurement
No information available for this company in this registry.
Registered legal-entity shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
VID Taxpayer Rating
No information available for this company in this registry.
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
Direct accounting consolidation parent
- Lidl Stiftung & Co. KG · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-03-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2025-02-28T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2020-05-27T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2025-05-16T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated
Ultimate accounting consolidation parent
- Lidl Stiftung & Co. KG · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-03-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2025-02-28T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2020-05-27T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2025-05-16T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.