AS Eleving Solis

Registration code 40203182962 Lifecycle: Registered
Latvia

Enterprise Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual financial results in EUR
Indicator2025202420232022
Net turnoverEUR 2.2MEUR 594.3KEUR 681.2KEUR 768.6K
Profit or lossEUR 720.6KEUR -4.5MEUR -1.7MEUR -4.4M
Total assetsEUR 26.6MEUR 11.1MEUR 12.2MEUR 13M
EquityEUR 1MEUR -9.7MEUR -5.2MEUR -4.6M
Current liabilitiesEUR 2.5MEUR 4.1MEUR 193.1KEUR 183K
Non-current liabilitiesEUR 23.1MEUR 16.7MEUR 17.3MEUR 17.4M
Employees18256

Public Procurement

No information available for this company in this registry.

Registered legal-entity shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

VID Taxpayer Rating

No information available for this company in this registry.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Eleving Group · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2024-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2019-09-05T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Eleving Group · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2024-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2019-09-05T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources