Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Citrus Solutions"
Enterprise Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net turnover | EUR 117.4M | EUR 116.2M | EUR 66.7M | EUR 57.9M |
| Profit or loss | EUR 8.5M | EUR -5.6M | EUR 5.4M | EUR 8.3M |
| Total assets | EUR 60.5M | EUR 55.3M | EUR 53.7M | EUR 46.2M |
| Equity | EUR 18M | EUR 9.5M | EUR 22.7M | EUR 14.1M |
| Current liabilities | EUR 38.5M | EUR 37.9M | EUR 30.7M | EUR 31.9M |
| Non-current liabilities | EUR 910.5K | EUR 0 | EUR 0 | EUR 0 |
| Employees | 345 | 361 | 346 | 333 |
Public Procurement
Supplier / Contractor
| Date | Contracting authority | Contract | Value | CPV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Latvijas gaisa satiksme" | Drošības dienesta servera un darba staciju iegāde, nomaiņa un integrēšana esošajā BOSCH (BIS) drošības sistēmāMore details
| EUR 71K excluding VAT | 35120000-1 | |
| Valsts aizsardzības militāro objektu un iepirkumu centrs | Būvprojekta izstrāde, būvdarbi un autoruzraudzība objektā “Divu ēku jaunbūve “Ādažu militārā bāze”, Kadaga, Ādažu nov. (drošības krīzes apstākļos)More details
| EUR 18.8M excluding VAT | 45000000-7 | |
| Valsts aizsardzības militāro objektu un iepirkumu centrs | Divu būvprojektu izstrāde, būvdarbi un autoruzraudzība: Daļa Nr.1 “Ēkas jaunbūve “NBS Aviācijas bāze”, Rembates pag., Ogres nov.”, Daļa Nr.2 “Ēkas jaunbūve Lāčplēša ielā 1, Alūksnē, Alūksnes nov.” (drošības krīzes apstākļos)More details
| EUR 10.1M excluding VAT | 45000000-7 | |
| Valsts aizsardzības militāro objektu un iepirkumu centrs | Divu būvprojektu izstrāde, būvdarbi un autoruzraudzība: Daļa Nr.1 “Ēkas jaunbūve “NBS Aviācijas bāze”, Rembates pag., Ogres nov.”, Daļa Nr.2 “Ēkas jaunbūve Lāčplēša ielā 1, Alūksnē, Alūksnes nov.More details
| EUR 10.7M excluding VAT | 45000000-7 | |
| Valsts aizsardzības militāro objektu un iepirkumu centrs | https://www.eis.gov.lvMore details
| EUR 1M excluding VAT | 45000000-7 | |
| Rīgas Tehniskā universitāte | Iepirkuma līgumsMore details
| EUR 131K excluding VAT | 50532000-3 | |
| Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Latvijas gaisa satiksme" | BPLA detektēšanas sensoru tehnoloģisko iekārtu noma (uz vienu gadu) ar izpirkuma tiesībām - Radiolokācijas objektos “Ezerlīči” un “Cīrava”More details
| EUR 48.9K excluding VAT | 35120000-1 | |
| Valsts ieņēmumu dienests | Muitas kontroles punktu videonovērošanas sistēmas uzturēšana un paplašināšanaMore details
| EUR 1.3M excluding VAT | 64220000-4 | |
| Valsts akciju sabiedrība "STARPTAUTISKĀ LIDOSTA "RĪGA"" | Piekļuves kontroles sistēmas nolasītāju nomaiņaMore details
| EUR 300K excluding VAT | 35120000-1 | |
| Valsts aizsardzības militāro objektu un iepirkumu centrs | Būvprojekta izstrāde un būvdarbi objektam “Komunikāciju tīklu izbūve ēkai (Nr.407) “Ādažu militārā bāze”, Kadaga, Ādažu novads” (drošības krīzes apstākļos)More details
| EUR 264.8K excluding VAT | 45000000-7 | |
| Valsts aizsardzības militāro objektu un iepirkumu centrs | Līgums par ēku apsekošanu ar IDS iepirkuma priekšmeta II daļāMore details
| EUR 56.6K excluding VAT | 71000000-8 | |
| Valsts aizsardzības militāro objektu un iepirkumu centrs | Līgums par ēku apsekošanu ar IDS iepirkuma priekšmeta III daļāMore details
| EUR 67.7K excluding VAT | 71000000-8 | |
| Valsts akciju sabiedrība "STARPTAUTISKĀ LIDOSTA "RĪGA"" | Piekļuves kontroles sistēmas uzturēšanaMore details
| EUR 410K excluding VAT | 50610000-4 | |
| Valsts akciju sabiedrība "STARPTAUTISKĀ LIDOSTA "RĪGA"" | Videonovērošanas sistēmas uzturēšanaMore details
| EUR 610K excluding VAT | 50610000-4 | |
| Valsts akciju sabiedrība "Latvijas gaisa satiksme" | LGS objektu drošības sistēmu serveru, darba staciju un ierīču (BOSCH) tehniskās uzturēšanas pakalpojumu sniegšanaMore details
| EUR 18.1K excluding VAT | 50610000-4 | |
| Valsts aizsardzības militāro objektu un iepirkumu centrs | Būvprojekta izstrāde un autoruzraudzība objektā “Ēkas (006) demontāža un jaunbūve MB “Ādaži”, Kadaga, Ādažu novadsMore details
| EUR 486.4K excluding VAT | 71000000-8 | |
| SIA „Rīgas Austrumu klīniskā universitātes slimnīca” | Stacionāra “Latvijas Onkoloģijas centrs” ēkas ārstniecības nodaļu un koplietošanas telpu atjaunošana un pārbūveMore details
| EUR 52.6M excluding VAT | 45000000-7 | |
| Valsts aizsardzības militāro objektu un iepirkumu centrs | Būvprojekta izstrāde un autoruzraudzība "Ēku kompleksa jaunbūve "Egļusils", Skujenes pagasts, Cēsu novadsMore details
| EUR 350.4K excluding VAT | 71000000-8 | |
| Valsts aizsardzības militāro objektu un iepirkumu centrs | Līgums par būvdarbu veikšanuMore details
| EUR 12.1M excluding VAT | 45000000-7 | |
| Valsts aizsardzības militāro objektu un iepirkumu centrs | Līgums par būvprojektu izstrādi un autoruzraudzībuMore details
| EUR 434.8K excluding VAT | 71000000-8 |
Registered legal-entity shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
VID Taxpayer Rating
No information available for this company in this registry.
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
Direct accounting consolidation parent
- TET, SABIEDRIBA AR IEROBEZOTU ATBILDIBU · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2005-06-28T00:00:00+02:00 to 2020-06-18T00:00:00+02:00 · Validity: 2005-06-28T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated
Ultimate accounting consolidation parent
- TET, SABIEDRIBA AR IEROBEZOTU ATBILDIBU · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2005-06-28T00:00:00+02:00 to 2020-06-18T00:00:00+02:00 · Validity: 2005-06-28T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.