SIA "Citadele Leasing"
Entity details
Financials
| Year | Net turnover | Profit or loss | Total assets | Equity | Current liabilities | Non-current liabilities | Employees | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | EUR 66.3M | EUR 11.3M | EUR 1382.6M | EUR 74.9M | EUR 1305.4M | EUR 2.3M | 142 | More for 2025
|
|||
| 2024 | EUR 74.5M | EUR 6.5M | EUR 1131.8M | EUR 63.5M | EUR 1068M | EUR 255.8K | 145 | More for 2024
|
|||
| 2023 | EUR 68.4M | EUR 4.5M | EUR 1041.2M | EUR 57.1M | EUR 983.9M | EUR 157.8K | 150 | More for 2023
|
|||
| 2022 | EUR 37.5M | EUR 4.7M | EUR 1026.1M | EUR 52.6M | EUR 972.1M | EUR 502.1K | 159 | More for 2022
|
|||
| 2021 | EUR 34M | EUR 14M | EUR 891.5M | EUR 56.5M | EUR 833.5M | EUR 905.2K | 143 | More for 2021
|
|||
| 2020 | EUR 34.2M | EUR 420.3K | EUR 853.4M | EUR 42.9M | EUR 542.1M | EUR 267.5M | 147 | More for 2020
|
|||
| 2020 | EUR 33.9M | EUR 328.9K | EUR 853M | EUR 42.5M | EUR 542.1M | EUR 267.5M | 143 | More for 2020
|
|||
| 2019 | EUR 32.4M | EUR 13.6M | EUR 889.5M | EUR 42.2M | EUR 355.9M | EUR 489.7M | 140 | More for 2019
|
|||
| 2019 | EUR 32.7M | EUR 13.7M | EUR 889.8M | EUR 42.4M | EUR 355.9M | EUR 489.7M | 144 | More for 2019
|
|||
| 2018 | EUR 25.2M | EUR 10.7M | EUR 683.9M | EUR 37.5M | EUR 235.1M | EUR 408.9M | 123 | More for 2018
|
|||
| 2018 | EUR 24.9M | EUR 10.7M | EUR 683.8M | EUR 37.4M | EUR 235.1M | EUR 408.9M | 118 | More for 2018
|
|||
| 2017 | EUR 20.8M | EUR 5.5M | EUR 455.4M | EUR 42.6M | EUR 161M | EUR 249.6M | 105 | More for 2017
|
|||
| 2017 | EUR 21M | EUR 5.5M | EUR 455.6M | EUR 42.7M | EUR 161.1M | EUR 249.6M | 109 | More for 2017
|
|||
| 2016 | EUR 18.5M | EUR 5.7M | EUR 405.7M | EUR 37.2M | EUR 254.6M | EUR 112M | 104 | More for 2016
|
|||
| 2016 | EUR 18.2M | EUR 5.7M | EUR 405.5M | EUR 37.1M | EUR 254.6M | EUR 112M | 99 | More for 2016
|
|||
| 2015 | EUR 18.8M | EUR 6.4M | EUR 382M | EUR 31.5M | EUR 159.4M | EUR 189.3M | 99 | More for 2015
|
|||
| 2015 | EUR 18.6M | EUR 6.4M | EUR 381.8M | EUR 31.4M | EUR 159.4M | EUR 189.3M | 93 | More for 2015
|
|||
| 2014 | EUR 17.6M | EUR 7.5M | EUR 398.6M | EUR 25.1M | EUR 175.4M | EUR 196.7M | 89 | More for 2014
|
|||
| 2014 | EUR 17.4M | EUR 7.5M | EUR 398.5M | EUR 25M | EUR 175.4M | EUR 196.7M | 84 | More for 2014
|
|||
Data sources (2)
Enterprise Register entities · Latvijas Republikas Uzņēmumu reģistrs
Source: Uzņēmumu reģistrs open data.
Company data source: Latvijas Republikas Uzņēmumu reģistrs, Latvia — Uzņēmumu reģistrs open data.
Licence: CC0 1.0.
Contains information from the Latvian Enterprise Register open dataset accessed on 5 September 2026 from data.gov.lv. Grayperson is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the Enterprise Register.
Source publication/access date: 5 September 2026
Grayperson refresh: 5 September 2026
Full source and licensing details
Grayperson is independent and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the publisher.
Annual report financial data
Dataset: Gada pārskatu finanšu dati
Publisher: Latvian Enterprise Register
Official source: data.gov.lv
Licence: CC0 1.0
Join method: Latvian company registration number
Grayperson usage: EUR annual report financial history from 2014 onward