A.J. Rahastamise ja Turismi Osaühing

Registry code 10848688 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue8,0958,7938,4157,7698,964
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss657-2,9821,929485-6,344
Annual period result—————
Assets8,9368,18811,2709,2739,485
Equity7,9927,33510,3178,3887,903
Current liabilities944853953885891
Non-current liabilities0000691
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,3992,2911,8023,5122,713
Current assets8,3247,57610,6588,2827,845
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00-379-649-4,640
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets6126126129911,640
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods4,5237,5055,5765,09111,435
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)657-2,9951,920485-6,344
Profit (loss) before income tax657-2,9821,929485-6,344

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
A.J. Rahastamise ja Turismi OsaühingEstonian registry code 10848688ShareholderSource record 11085331
48.98% 1,252 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 646 EUR 0 EUR 2,514 EUR Not reported
Q2 286 EUR 0 EUR 1,440 EUR Not reported
Q3 171 EUR 0 EUR 1,240 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 44 EUR 0 EUR 2,688 EUR Not reported
Q2 266 EUR 0 EUR 1,816 EUR Not reported
Q3 242 EUR 0 EUR 1,950 EUR Not reported
Q4 502 EUR 0 EUR 1,958 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 629 EUR 0 EUR 3,172 EUR Not reported
Q2 348 EUR 0 EUR 1,777 EUR Not reported
Q3 196 EUR 0 EUR 1,916 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,780 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 576 EUR 0 EUR 2,763 EUR Not reported
Q2 228 EUR 0 EUR 1,746 EUR Not reported
Q3 222 EUR 0 EUR 1,689 EUR Not reported
Q4 400 EUR 0 EUR 1,907 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 544 EUR 0 EUR 2,529 EUR Not reported
Q2 315 EUR 0 EUR 1,743 EUR Not reported
Q3 164 EUR 0 EUR 1,707 EUR Not reported
Q4 385 EUR 0 EUR 1,788 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources