Kakumäe Jahisadam OÜ

Registry code 11087854 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-92,019-50,020-13,710-153,570-105,897
Annual period result—————
Assets4,847,5006,959,9406,990,9536,603,6616,567,590
Equity394,972-213,009-162,988-149,2784,292
Current liabilities4,9797,172,9497,153,9416,752,9396,563,298
Non-current liabilities4,447,5490———
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents11,5194,0735,23913,737343,885
Current assets153,3392,015,3466,855,2716,475,7976,419,369
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-10,179-10,179-10,179-10,179-11,027
Share capital at nominal value57,22257,22257,22257,22257,222
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets4,694,1614,944,594135,682127,864148,221
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-6,853,105-6,803,085-6,789,374-6,635,804-6,529,907
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-26,915-21,352-32,532-23,799-38,332
Profit (loss) before income tax-92,019-50,020-13,710-153,570-105,897

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
5.45% 3,121 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
Omanikukonto: HTB INVESTEERINGUTE OÜEstonian registry code 10392018ShareholderSource record 9001617489
24.4% 13,965 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
Omanikukonto: K-ADVISORY OÜEstonian registry code 10841404ShareholderSource record 9001617487
2.23% 1,278 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
Omanikukonto: KaMa OÜEstonian registry code 12873727ShareholderSource record 9001617484
0.55% 312 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
Omanikukonto: KERME INVESTEERINGUD OÜEstonian registry code 10894665ShareholderSource record 9001617493
19.44% 11,123 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
Omanikukonto: OÜ DSVHEstonian registry code 10669359ShareholderSource record 9001617488
32.29% 18,478 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
Omanikukonto: OÜ FEDS INVESTEERINGUDEstonian registry code 11914051ShareholderSource record 9001617491
11.37% 6,506 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
Omanikukonto: OÜ HALDAMINEEstonian registry code 11073798ShareholderSource record 9001714272
0.27% 156 EUR Sole ownership 3 Jun 2024
Omanikukonto: OÜ TRENDAMOEstonian registry code 11064994ShareholderSource record 9001617492
1.09% 624 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
Omanikukonto: TOTALWEB OÜEstonian registry code 11120049ShareholderSource record 9001617486
0.9% 515 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,027 EUR 1,142 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,027 EUR 1,142 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,027 EUR 1,142 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,020 EUR 1,109 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,027 EUR 1,142 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,027 EUR 1,142 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,027 EUR 1,142 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,006 EUR 1,045 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,006 EUR 1,045 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,006 EUR 1,045 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,006 EUR 1,045 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,006 EUR 1,045 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,006 EUR 1,045 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,006 EUR 1,045 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,008 EUR 1,045 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,006 EUR 1,045 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,406 EUR 1,045 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,006 EUR 1,045 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,006 EUR 1,045 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources