Keskkonnatehnika OÜ

Registry code 11250823 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue290,448580,251772,4021,522,752821,736
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-4,886654,069-1,619,5231,139,341-60,639
Annual period result—————
Assets2,987,3822,809,6712,396,4484,255,1754,861,638
Equity2,106,9022,111,7881,457,7193,077,2423,114,317
Current liabilities880,480697,883938,7291,177,9331,106,889
Non-current liabilities———0640,432
Employees00110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents50,86269,17081,04583,10188,370
Current assets230,777365,234742,992620,858423,017
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-85,853-375,198-585,659-566,109-611,999
Labour costs0-14,126-20,332-37,539-7,866
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,756,6052,444,4371,653,4563,634,3174,438,621
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,308,9761,654,9073,274,4302,135,0893,172,144
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)45,547632,720-1,623,9261,199,406-15,792
Profit (loss) before income tax-4,886654,069-1,619,5231,180,902-60,639

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
AT Väärtpaberi Investeeringud OÜEstonian registry code 14283332ShareholderSource record 11292190
10.02% 256 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
Keskkonnatehnika OÜEstonian registry code 11250823ShareholderSource record 11292195
4.34% 111 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
Osaühing Revor GroupEstonian registry code 10811225ShareholderSource record 11292192
19.6% 501 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
OÜ RehvirecEstonian registry code 11035272ShareholderSource record 11292191
19.6% 501 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
TehnoVaal OÜEstonian registry code 11661710ShareholderSource record 11292194
33.45% 855 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 84,371 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 1,998 EUR 124,464 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,339 EUR 1,554 EUR 151,444 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 26,686 EUR 0 EUR 223,728 EUR Not reported
Q2 16,996 EUR 0 EUR 95,524 EUR Not reported
Q3 373 EUR 0 EUR 94,313 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,869 EUR 0 EUR 99,339 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 59,060 EUR 2,210 EUR 374,139 EUR 1
Q2 47,749 EUR 2,916 EUR 311,017 EUR 1
Q3 11,284 EUR 2,205 EUR 226,459 EUR 1
Q4 32,896 EUR 1,470 EUR 233,119 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 31,776 EUR 4,466 EUR 339,821 EUR 1
Q2 56,790 EUR 1,496 EUR 340,627 EUR 1
Q3 20,513 EUR 2,205 EUR 209,830 EUR 1
Q4 24,822 EUR 2,205 EUR 224,656 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 28,109 EUR 222 EUR 268,018 EUR 3
Q2 18,030 EUR 0 EUR 220,730 EUR 3
Q3 318,418 EUR 4,440 EUR 1,974,231 EUR 3
Q4 66,846 EUR 8,402 EUR 497,940 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources