OÜ Smrtex Investeering

Registry code 11491627 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Mar 2025–28 Feb 20262024Reporting period 1 Mar 2024–28 Feb 20252023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–29 Feb 20242022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—0771,764644,233615,428
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss6,785-276,1971,657,827201,064147,036
Annual period result—————
Assets815,467808,6821,832,520475,371382,785
Equity815,467808,6821,551,521231,110177,046
Current liabilities—0280,999244,261205,739
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00888
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents39,33844,0231,821,019466,205372,932
Current assets39,33844,0231,832,520474,052381,508
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—0-198-339-1,041
Labour costs00-278,995-209,013-216,077
Share capital at nominal value25,20025,20025,20025,20025,200
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets776,129764,65901,3191,277
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods918,3731,194,5703,3852,3212,285
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-5,196-2,6301,688,420224,994174,396
Profit (loss) before income tax6,78514,0061,693,844224,994174,396

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
DATAHOUSE OÜEstonian registry code 11091885ShareholderSource record 13367295
18.78% 4,732.2 EUR Sole ownership 15 Oct 2025
OÜ Business SpiritEstonian registry code 11340058ShareholderSource record 13367293
56.34% 14,196.6 EUR Sole ownership 15 Oct 2025
OÜ Smrtex InvesteeringEstonian registry code 11491627ShareholderSource record 13367425
6.11% 1,539 EUR Sole ownership 15 Oct 2025
OÜ U-SOLUTIONSEstonian registry code 11483361ShareholderSource record 13367297
18.78% 4,732.2 EUR Sole ownership 15 Oct 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 34,210 EUR 36,322 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 290,453 EUR 0 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 38 EUR 0 EUR Not reported Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,590 EUR 19,675 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 56,094 EUR 21,176 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 22,894 EUR 24,322 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 22,303 EUR 23,538 EUR Not reported Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 38,631 EUR 20,427 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 23,722 EUR 20,433 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 20,019 EUR 21,221 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 19,386 EUR 20,610 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources