Ubala Röstikoda OÜ

Registry code 11838344 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue834,712889,638851,1971,149,8871,164,911
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-21,891-18,3882,937-71,586-23,567
Annual period result—————
Assets262,815252,570348,325339,418622,048
Equity88,637110,528128,916125,979202,231
Current liabilities174,178130,363219,409213,439266,172
Non-current liabilities011,67900153,645
Employees35567
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,9413,52971219,74014,056
Current assets163,240135,897218,112275,983422,788
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-17,099-18,479-27,720-32,934-32,502
Labour costs-103,732-114,014-136,668-168,425-213,358
Share capital at nominal value17,63317,63317,63317,63317,633
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets99,575116,673130,21363,435199,260
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods124,640143,028140,091211,677235,243
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-14,675-11,2979,032-59,060-6,409
Profit (loss) before income tax-21,891-18,3882,937-71,586-23,567

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: OÜ HADLER GRUPPEstonian registry code 10525117ShareholderSource record 9003419473
81.99% 14,458 EUR Sole ownership 10 Feb 2025
Omanikukonto: Ubala Röstikoda OÜEstonian registry code 11838344ShareholderSource record 9001619518
8% 1,411 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,840 EUR 8,991 EUR 194,629 EUR 2
Q2 15,159 EUR 6,580 EUR 172,229 EUR Not reported
Q3 28,565 EUR 6,292 EUR 143,708 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 33,495 EUR 11,647 EUR 306,538 EUR 5
Q2 38,750 EUR 7,705 EUR 376,692 EUR 5
Q3 43,187 EUR 12,106 EUR 318,359 EUR 5
Q4 40,265 EUR 7,251 EUR 264,700 EUR 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 40,140 EUR 12,041 EUR 461,234 EUR 6
Q2 55,788 EUR 11,245 EUR 345,928 EUR 7
Q3 41,799 EUR 9,220 EUR 372,019 EUR 6
Q4 53,584 EUR 14,009 EUR 356,619 EUR 6

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 40,966 EUR 15,856 EUR 254,384 EUR 7
Q2 34,994 EUR 15,717 EUR 454,747 EUR 7
Q3 40,393 EUR 17,374 EUR 322,486 EUR 5
Q4 44,749 EUR 11,436 EUR 266,338 EUR 7

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 86,882 EUR 19,174 EUR 661,229 EUR 7
Q2 47,125 EUR 18,171 EUR 348,588 EUR 7
Q3 64,955 EUR 20,352 EUR 328,414 EUR 8
Q4 77,373 EUR 16,346 EUR 592,136 EUR 7

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources