Caplia Invest OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 400,318 | 415,333 | 426,038 | 448,981 | 438,874 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 19,707 | -2,588 | 44,495 | 15,288 | 19,219 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 1,345,471 | 1,328,209 | 1,339,156 | 1,284,982 | 1,273,689 |
| Equity | 1,248,268 | 1,228,561 | 1,231,149 | 1,186,654 | 1,171,366 |
| Current liabilities | 97,203 | 99,648 | 108,007 | 98,328 | 102,323 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 194,074 | 178,182 | 221,171 | 216,879 | 212,856 |
| Current assets | 257,345 | 240,157 | 349,937 | 1,282,089 | 1,270,413 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -15 | -188 | -375 | -383 | -608 |
| Labour costs | -297,297 | -313,472 | -333,654 | -284,766 | -329,527 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 1,088,126 | 1,088,052 | 989,219 | 2,893 | 3,276 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 2,043,191 | 2,045,779 | 2,001,284 | 1,985,996 | 1,966,777 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 17,041 | -1,045 | -12,759 | 20,425 | 10,898 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 19,707 | -2,588 | 44,495 | 15,288 | 19,219 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
| Shareholder | Participation | Contribution | Ownership type | Start date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41.8% | 1,045 EUR | Sole ownership | 16 Aug 2023 | |
| 16.4% | 410 EUR | Sole ownership | 16 Aug 2023 | |
| 41.8% | 1,045 EUR | Sole ownership | 16 Aug 2023 |
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 37,725 EUR | 15,239 EUR | 105,991 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 33,100 EUR | 15,334 EUR | 88,657 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 36,220 EUR | 15,574 EUR | 100,926 EUR | 1 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 37,793 EUR | 16,041 EUR | 110,823 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 38,160 EUR | 15,049 EUR | 118,723 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 35,612 EUR | 15,581 EUR | 96,415 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 35,684 EUR | 14,815 EUR | 112,579 EUR | 1 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 39,397 EUR | 17,968 EUR | 119,208 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 37,062 EUR | 14,996 EUR | 112,144 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 32,121 EUR | 13,543 EUR | 97,345 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 36,867 EUR | 13,906 EUR | 117,016 EUR | 1 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 35,828 EUR | 11,521 EUR | 132,593 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 33,343 EUR | 11,373 EUR | 120,919 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 29,235 EUR | 11,359 EUR | 100,993 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 23,953 EUR | 11,359 EUR | 86,219 EUR | 1 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 37,561 EUR | 9,825 EUR | 149,201 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 29,310 EUR | 5,669 EUR | 144,674 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 17,638 EUR | 983 EUR | 97,906 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 29,286 EUR | 5,226 EUR | 131,033 EUR | 1 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.
Reporting exceptions
- Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
- Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.