Meditsiinikapitali OÜ

Registry code 12446600 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue96,43694,60460,29246,50046,500
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss163,78194,879135,57175,497116,695
Annual period result—————
Assets128,233118,259148,459100,175103,803
Equity115,95298,721139,92895,92299,935
Current liabilities12,28119,2028,1954,2533,868
Non-current liabilities0336336——
Employees11100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,318387197351330
Current assets23,75921,34944,0984,0343,564
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-12,758-18,232-27,718-26,840
Labour costs-54,783-48,932-42,930-6,384-6,384
Share capital at nominal value3,1203,1203,1203,1203,120
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets104,47496,910104,36196,141100,239
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-50,9497221,23717,305-19,880
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)211,217129,773150,2635,90337,394
Profit (loss) before income tax218,781135,079158,353103,232137,725

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: Aktsiaselts MammograafEstonian registry code 10233840ShareholderSource record 9001621122
33.33% 1,040 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
Omanikukonto: MERA Invest OÜEstonian registry code 11058043ShareholderSource record 9001621123
33.33% 1,040 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
Omanikukonto: SLINVESTE OÜEstonian registry code 12445061ShareholderSource record 9003504635
33.33% 1,040 EUR Sole ownership 5 Dec 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,354 EUR 4,331 EUR 19,546 EUR 1
Q2 20,277 EUR 6,266 EUR 20,339 EUR 1
Q3 20,080 EUR 6,266 EUR 17,011 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,585 EUR 5,916 EUR 28,627 EUR 1
Q2 20,624 EUR 6,293 EUR 41,241 EUR 1
Q3 23,812 EUR 6,293 EUR 15,078 EUR 1
Q4 20,070 EUR 6,293 EUR 17,838 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,345 EUR 5,388 EUR 18,801 EUR 1
Q2 15,617 EUR 5,161 EUR 24,702 EUR 1
Q3 17,292 EUR 5,161 EUR 19,903 EUR 1
Q4 17,732 EUR 5,161 EUR 23,569 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,614 EUR 655 EUR 11,625 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,005 EUR 3,376 EUR 11,782 EUR 1
Q3 10,530 EUR 4,736 EUR 17,159 EUR 1
Q4 12,811 EUR 4,736 EUR 18,371 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,496 EUR 655 EUR 11,625 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,101 EUR 655 EUR 11,625 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,909 EUR 655 EUR 11,625 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,132 EUR 655 EUR 11,625 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources