ToughWood Capital OÜ

Registry code 12580468 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue150,531147,169216,253129,256123,733
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss14,68366,739108,70260,43869,800
Annual period result—————
Assets605,041589,738613,401494,703376,684
Equity437,244445,942389,203302,740270,636
Current liabilities91,51645,23635,77026,89516,454
Non-current liabilities76,28198,560188,428165,06889,594
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents38,68227,11520,31062,03938,983
Current assets216,116184,43357,742119,705142,165
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-9,654-50,463-20,731-13,964-9,172
Labour costs-3,846-3,938-3,375-3,375-3,375
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets388,925405,305555,659374,998234,519
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods344,018278,160278,001239,802198,336
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-6,78157,429119,83864,12966,179
Profit (loss) before income tax14,68368,997113,00366,57869,800

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
ToughWood Capital OÜEstonian registry code 12580468ShareholderSource record 13313735
10% 250 EUR Sole ownership 16 Sep 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,076 EUR 212 EUR 32,242 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,985 EUR 212 EUR 13,160 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,975 EUR 212 EUR 22,208 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,012 EUR 820 EUR 44,789 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,462 EUR 212 EUR 33,533 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,887 EUR 212 EUR 21,399 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,334 EUR 212 EUR 51,878 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,989 EUR 439 EUR 44,299 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,196 EUR 169 EUR 31,981 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,222 EUR 225 EUR 28,266 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,913 EUR 169 EUR 39,884 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,480 EUR 169 EUR 36,946 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,425 EUR 169 EUR 51,841 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,026 EUR 169 EUR 48,139 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,880 EUR 862 EUR 66,320 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,341 EUR 1,219 EUR 27,087 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,482 EUR 169 EUR 18,016 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,700 EUR 169 EUR 36,636 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,128 EUR 169 EUR 27,565 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources